The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַחְצִין
machtzin
I / you m. sg. / he / it express(es)
מַחְצִינָה
machtzina
I / you f. sg. / she / it express(es)
מַחְצִינִים
machtzinim
we / you m. pl. / they m. express
מַחְצִינוֹת
machtzinot
we / you f. pl. / they f. express
Past Tense
הֶחְצַנְתִּי
hechtzanti
I expressed
הֶחְצַנּוּ
hechtzannu
we expressed
הֶחְצַנְתָּ
hechtzanta
you m. sg. expressed
הֶחְצַנְתְּ
hechtzant
you f. sg. expressed
הֶחְצַנְתֶּם
hechtzantem
you m. pl. expressed
הֶחְצַנְתֶּן
hechtzanten
you f. pl. expressed
הֶחְצִין
hechtzin
he / it expressed
הֶחְצִינָה
hechtzina
she / it expressed
הֶחְצִינוּ
hechtzinu
they expressed
Future Tense
אַחְצִין
achtzin
I will express
נַחְצִין
nachtzin
we will express
תַּחְצִין
tachtzin
you m. sg. will express
תַּחְצִינִי
tachtzini
you f. sg. will express
תַּחְצִינוּ
tachtzinu
you m. pl. will express
תַּחְצֵנָּה
tachtzenna
you f. pl. will express
יַחְצִין
yachtzin
he / it will express
תַּחְצִין
tachtzin
she / it will express
יַחְצִינוּ
yachtzinu
they m. will express
תַּחְצֵנָּה
tachtzenna
they f. will express
Imperative
הַחְצֵן!
hachtzen!
(to a man) express!
הַחְצִינִי!
hachtzini!
(to a woman) express!
הַחְצִינוּ!
hachtzinu!
(to men) express!
הַחְצֵנָּה!
hachtzenna!
(to women) express!
Infinitive
לְהַחְצִין
lehachtzin
to express
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַחְצִין
machtzin
I / you m. sg. / he / it express(es)
Feminine
מַחְצִינָה
machtzina
I / you f. sg. / she / it express(es)
Plural
Masculine
מַחְצִינִים
machtzinim
we / you m. pl. / they m. express
Feminine
מַחְצִינוֹת
machtzinot
we / you f. pl. / they f. express
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הֶחְצַנְתִּי
hechtzanti
I expressed
Plural
הֶחְצַנּוּ
hechtzannu
we expressed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הֶחְצַנְתָּ
hechtzanta
you m. sg. expressed
Feminine
הֶחְצַנְתְּ
hechtzant
you f. sg. expressed
Plural
Masculine
הֶחְצַנְתֶּם
hechtzantem
you m. pl. expressed
Feminine
הֶחְצַנְתֶּן
hechtzanten
you f. pl. expressed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הֶחְצִין
hechtzin
he / it expressed
Feminine
הֶחְצִינָה
hechtzina
she / it expressed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַחְצִין
achtzin
I will express
Plural
נַחְצִין
nachtzin
we will express
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּחְצִין
tachtzin
you m. sg. will express
Feminine
תַּחְצִינִי
tachtzini
you f. sg. will express
Plural
Masculine
תַּחְצִינוּ
tachtzinu
you m. pl. will express
Feminine
תַּחְצֵנָּה
tachtzenna
you f. pl. will express
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַחְצִין
yachtzin
he / it will express
Feminine
תַּחְצִין
tachtzin
she / it will express
Plural
Masculine
יַחְצִינוּ
yachtzinu
they m. will express
Feminine
תַּחְצֵנָּה
tachtzenna
they f. will express
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַחְצֵן!
hachtzen!
(to a man) express!
Feminine
הַחְצִינִי!
hachtzini!
(to a woman) express!
Plural
Masculine
הַחְצִינוּ!
hachtzinu!
(to men) express!
Feminine
הַחְצֵנָּה!
hachtzenna!
(to women) express!
Infinitive
לְהַחְצִין
lehachtzin
to express