The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְחַסֵּל
mechasel
I / you m. sg. / he / it eliminate(s)
מְחַסֶּלֶת
mechaselet
I / you f. sg. / she / it eliminate(s)
מְחַסְּלִים
mechaslim
we / you m. pl. / they m. eliminate
מְחַסְּלוֹת
mechaslot
we / you f. pl. / they f. eliminate
Past Tense
חִסַּלְתִּי ~ חיסלתי
chisalti
I eliminated
חִסַּלְנוּ ~ חיסלנו
chisalnu
we eliminated
חִסַּלְתָּ ~ חיסלת
chisalta
you m. sg. eliminated
חִסַּלְתְּ ~ חיסלת
chisalt
you f. sg. eliminated
חִסַּלְתֶּם ~ חיסלתם
chisaltem
you m. pl. eliminated
חִסַּלְתֶּן ~ חיסלתן
chisalten
you f. pl. eliminated
חִסֵּל ~ חיסל
chisel
he / it eliminated
חִסְּלָה ~ חיסלה
chisla
she / it eliminated
חִסְּלוּ ~ חיסלו
chislu
they eliminated
Future Tense
אֲחַסֵּל
achasel
I will eliminate
נְחַסֵּל
nechasel
we will eliminate
תְּחַסֵּל
techasel
you m. sg. will eliminate
תְּחַסְּלִי
techasli
you f. sg. will eliminate
תְּחַסְּלוּ
techaslu
you m. pl. will eliminate
תְּחַסֵּלְנָה
techaselna
you f. pl. will eliminate
יְחַסֵּל
yechasel
he / it will eliminate
תְּחַסֵּל
techasel
she / it will eliminate
יְחַסְּלוּ
yechaslu
they m. will eliminate
תְּחַסֵּלְנָה
techaselna
they f. will eliminate
Imperative
חַסֵּל!
chasel!
(to a man) eliminate!
חַסְּלִי!
chasli!
(to a woman) eliminate!
חַסְּלוּ!
chaslu!
(to men) eliminate!
חַסֵּלְנָה!
chaselna!
(to women) eliminate!
Infinitive
לְחַסֵּל
lechasel
to eliminate
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְחַסֵּל
mechasel
I / you m. sg. / he / it eliminate(s)
Feminine
מְחַסֶּלֶת
mechaselet
I / you f. sg. / she / it eliminate(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְחַסְּלִים
mechaslim
we / you m. pl. / they m. eliminate
Feminine
מְחַסְּלוֹת
mechaslot
we / you f. pl. / they f. eliminate
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
חִסַּלְתִּי ~ חיסלתי
chisalti
I eliminated
Plural
חִסַּלְנוּ ~ חיסלנו
chisalnu
we eliminated
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
חִסַּלְתָּ ~ חיסלת
chisalta
you m. sg. eliminated
Feminine
חִסַּלְתְּ ~ חיסלת
chisalt
you f. sg. eliminated
Plural
Masculine
חִסַּלְתֶּם ~ חיסלתם
chisaltem
you m. pl. eliminated
Feminine
חִסַּלְתֶּן ~ חיסלתן
chisalten
you f. pl. eliminated
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
חִסֵּל ~ חיסל
chisel
he / it eliminated
Feminine
חִסְּלָה ~ חיסלה
chisla
she / it eliminated
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲחַסֵּל
achasel
I will eliminate
Plural
נְחַסֵּל
nechasel
we will eliminate
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּחַסֵּל
techasel
you m. sg. will eliminate
Feminine
תְּחַסְּלִי
techasli
you f. sg. will eliminate
Plural
Masculine
תְּחַסְּלוּ
techaslu
you m. pl. will eliminate
Feminine
תְּחַסֵּלְנָה
techaselna
you f. pl. will eliminate
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְחַסֵּל
yechasel
he / it will eliminate
Feminine
תְּחַסֵּל
techasel
she / it will eliminate
Plural
Masculine
יְחַסְּלוּ
yechaslu
they m. will eliminate
Feminine
תְּחַסֵּלְנָה
techaselna
they f. will eliminate
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
חַסֵּל!
chasel!
(to a man) eliminate!
Feminine
חַסְּלִי!
chasli!
(to a woman) eliminate!
Plural
Masculine
חַסְּלוּ!
chaslu!
(to men) eliminate!
Feminine
חַסֵּלְנָה!
chaselna!
(to women) eliminate!
Infinitive
לְחַסֵּל
lechasel
to eliminate