Maktel Masculine
The first radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Absolute State
מַחְבֵּט
machbet
racket
מַחְבְּטִים
machbetim
rackets
Conjugate State
מַחְבֵּט־
machbet-
racket of ...
מַחְבְּטֵי־
machbetei-
rackets of ...
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Singular
מַחְבְּטִי
machbeti
my racket
מַחְבְּטֵנוּ
machbetenu
our racket
מַחְבֶּטְךָ
machbetcha
your m. sg. racket
מַחְבְּטֵךְ
machbetech
your f. sg. racket
מַחְבֶּטְכֶם
machbetchem
your m. pl. racket
מַחְבֶּטְכֶן
machbetchen
your f. pl. racket
מַחְבְּטוֹ
machbeto
his / its racket
מַחְבְּטָהּ
machbeta(h)
her / its racket
מַחְבְּטָם
machbetam
their m. racket
מַחְבְּטָן
machbetan
their f. racket
Plural
מַחְבְּטַי ~ מחבטיי
machbetay
my rackets
מַחְבְּטֵינוּ
machbeteinu
our rackets
מַחְבְּטֶיךָ
machbetecha
your m. sg. rackets
מַחְבְּטַיִךְ ~ מחבטייך
machbetayich
your f. sg. rackets
מַחְבְּטֵיכֶם
machbeteichem
your m. pl. rackets
מַחְבְּטֵיכֶן
machbeteichen
your f. pl. rackets
מַחְבְּטָיו
machbetav
his / its rackets
מַחְבְּטֶיהָ
machbeteha
her / its rackets
מַחְבְּטֵיהֶם
machbeteihem
their m. rackets
מַחְבְּטֵיהֶן
machbeteihen
their f. rackets
Absolute State
Singular
מַחְבֵּט
machbet
racket
Plural
מַחְבְּטִים
machbetim
rackets
Conjugate State
Singular
מַחְבֵּט־
machbet-
racket of ...
Plural
מַחְבְּטֵי־
machbetei-
rackets of ...
Singular
1st Person
Singular
מַחְבְּטִי
machbeti
my racket
Plural
מַחְבְּטֵנוּ
machbetenu
our racket
Singular
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
מַחְבֶּטְךָ
machbetcha
your m. sg. racket
Feminine
מַחְבְּטֵךְ
machbetech
your f. sg. racket
Plural
Masculine
מַחְבֶּטְכֶם
machbetchem
your m. pl. racket
Feminine
מַחְבֶּטְכֶן
machbetchen
your f. pl. racket
Singular
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
מַחְבְּטוֹ
machbeto
his / its racket
Feminine
מַחְבְּטָהּ
machbeta(h)
her / its racket
Plural
Masculine
מַחְבְּטָם
machbetam
their m. racket
Feminine
מַחְבְּטָן
machbetan
their f. racket
Plural
1st Person
Singular
מַחְבְּטַי ~ מחבטיי
machbetay
my rackets
Plural
מַחְבְּטֵינוּ
machbeteinu
our rackets
Plural
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
מַחְבְּטֶיךָ
machbetecha
your m. sg. rackets
Feminine
מַחְבְּטַיִךְ ~ מחבטייך
machbetayich
your f. sg. rackets
Plural
Masculine
מַחְבְּטֵיכֶם
machbeteichem
your m. pl. rackets
Feminine
מַחְבְּטֵיכֶן
machbeteichen
your f. pl. rackets
Plural
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
מַחְבְּטָיו
machbetav
his / its rackets
Feminine
מַחְבְּטֶיהָ
machbeteha
her / its rackets
Plural
Masculine
מַחְבְּטֵיהֶם
machbeteihem
their m. rackets
Feminine
מַחְבְּטֵיהֶן
machbeteihen
their f. rackets
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning
Root
ח - ב - ט
Part of speech
Verb
to bump into, to be hurt by (ב, עם)
Root
ח - ב - ט
Part of speech
Verb
to think over, to deliberate, to ponder (לגבי); to twitch, to jerk about; to wrestle, to tackle (עם)
Root
ח - ב - ט
Part of speech
Verb
to pound, to beat
Root
ח - ב - ט
Part of speech
Noun
racket, bat (sports)