The initial radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מוֹלִיךְ
molich
I / you m. sg. / he / it lead(s)
מוֹלִיכָה
molicha
I / you f. sg. / she / it lead(s)
מוֹלִיכִים
molichim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lead
מוֹלִיכוֹת
molichot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lead
Past Tense
הוֹלַכְתִּי
holachti
I led
הוֹלַכְנוּ
holachnu
we led
הוֹלַכְתָּ
holachta
you m. sg. led
הוֹלַכְתְּ
holacht
you f. sg. led
הוֹלַכְתֶּם
holachtem
you m. pl. led
הוֹלַכְתֶּן
holachten
you f. pl. led
הוֹלִיךְ
holich
he / it led
הוֹלִיכָה
holicha
she / it led
הוֹלִיכוּ
holichu
they led
Future Tense
אוֹלִיךְ
olich
I will lead
נוֹלִיךְ
nolich
we will lead
תּוֹלִיךְ
tolich
you m. sg. will lead
תּוֹלִיכִי
tolichi
you f. sg. will lead
תּוֹלִיכוּ
tolichu
you m. pl. will lead
תּוֹלֵכְנָה
tolechna
you f. pl. will lead
יוֹלִיךְ
yolich
he / it will lead
תּוֹלִיךְ
tolich
she / it will lead
יוֹלִיכוּ
yolichu
they m. will lead
תּוֹלֵכְנָה
tolechna
they f. will lead
Imperative
הוֹלֵךְ!
holech!
(to a man) lead!
הוֹלִיכִי!
holichi!
(to a woman) lead!
הוֹלִיכוּ!
holichu!
(to men) lead!
הוֹלֵכְנָה!
holechna!
(to women) lead!
Infinitive
לְהוֹלִיךְ
leholich
to lead
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מוֹלִיךְ
molich
I / you m. sg. / he / it lead(s)
Feminine
מוֹלִיכָה
molicha
I / you f. sg. / she / it lead(s)
Plural
Masculine
מוֹלִיכִים
molichim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lead
Feminine
מוֹלִיכוֹת
molichot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lead
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הוֹלַכְתִּי
holachti
I led
Plural
הוֹלַכְנוּ
holachnu
we led
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הוֹלַכְתָּ
holachta
you m. sg. led
Feminine
הוֹלַכְתְּ
holacht
you f. sg. led
Plural
Masculine
הוֹלַכְתֶּם
holachtem
you m. pl. led
Feminine
הוֹלַכְתֶּן
holachten
you f. pl. led
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הוֹלִיךְ
holich
he / it led
Feminine
הוֹלִיכָה
holicha
she / it led
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אוֹלִיךְ
olich
I will lead
Plural
נוֹלִיךְ
nolich
we will lead
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תּוֹלִיךְ
tolich
you m. sg. will lead
Feminine
תּוֹלִיכִי
tolichi
you f. sg. will lead
Plural
Masculine
תּוֹלִיכוּ
tolichu
you m. pl. will lead
Feminine
תּוֹלֵכְנָה
tolechna
you f. pl. will lead
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יוֹלִיךְ
yolich
he / it will lead
Feminine
תּוֹלִיךְ
tolich
she / it will lead
Plural
Masculine
יוֹלִיכוּ
yolichu
they m. will lead
Feminine
תּוֹלֵכְנָה
tolechna
they f. will lead
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הוֹלֵךְ!
holech!
(to a man) lead!
Feminine
הוֹלִיכִי!
holichi!
(to a woman) lead!
Plural
Masculine
הוֹלִיכוּ!
holichu!
(to men) lead!
Feminine
הוֹלֵכְנָה!
holechna!
(to women) lead!
Infinitive
לְהוֹלִיךְ
leholich
to lead