The middle radical of this word is guttural; this affects the adjacent vowels.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
דּוֹהֵר
doher
I / you m. sg. / he / it gallop(s)
דּוֹהֶרֶת
doheret
I / you f. sg. / she / it gallop(s)
דּוֹהֲרִים
doharim
we / you m. pl. / they m. gallop
דּוֹהֲרוֹת
doharot
we / you f. pl. / they f. gallop
Past Tense
דָּהַרְתִּי
daharti
I galloped
דָּהַרְנוּ
daharnu
we galloped
דָּהַרְתָּ
daharta
you m. sg. galloped
דָּהַרְתְּ
dahart
you f. sg. galloped
דְּהַרְתֶּם
dehartem
you m. pl. galloped
דְּהַרְתֶּן
deharten
you f. pl. galloped
דָּהַר
dahar
he / it galloped
דָּהֲרָה
dahara
she / it galloped
דָּהֲרוּ
daharu
they galloped
Future Tense
אֶדְהַר
edhar
I will gallop
נִדְהַר
nidhar
we will gallop
תִּדְהַר
tidhar
you m. sg. will gallop
תִּדְהֲרִי
tidhari
you f. sg. will gallop
תִּדְהֲרוּ
tidharu
you m. pl. will gallop
תִּדְהַרְנָה
tidharna
you f. pl. will gallop
יִדְהַר
yidhar
he / it will gallop
תִּדְהַר
tidhar
she / it will gallop
יִדְהֲרוּ
yidharu
they m. will gallop
תִּדְהַרְנָה
tidharna
they f. will gallop
Imperative
דְּהַר!
dehar!
(to a man) gallop!
דַּהֲרִי!
dahari!
(to a woman) gallop!
דַּהֲרוּ!
daharu!
(to men) gallop!
דְּהַרְנָה!
deharna!
(to women) gallop!
Infinitive
לִדְהֹר ~ לדהור
lidhor
to gallop
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
דּוֹהֵר
doher
I / you m. sg. / he / it gallop(s)
Feminine
דּוֹהֶרֶת
doheret
I / you f. sg. / she / it gallop(s)
Plural
Masculine
דּוֹהֲרִים
doharim
we / you m. pl. / they m. gallop
Feminine
דּוֹהֲרוֹת
doharot
we / you f. pl. / they f. gallop
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
דָּהַרְתִּי
daharti
I galloped
Plural
דָּהַרְנוּ
daharnu
we galloped
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
דָּהַרְתָּ
daharta
you m. sg. galloped
Feminine
דָּהַרְתְּ
dahart
you f. sg. galloped
Plural
Masculine
דְּהַרְתֶּם
dehartem
you m. pl. galloped
Feminine
דְּהַרְתֶּן
deharten
you f. pl. galloped
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
דָּהַר
dahar
he / it galloped
Feminine
דָּהֲרָה
dahara
she / it galloped
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶדְהַר
edhar
I will gallop
Plural
נִדְהַר
nidhar
we will gallop
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּדְהַר
tidhar
you m. sg. will gallop
Feminine
תִּדְהֲרִי
tidhari
you f. sg. will gallop
Plural
Masculine
תִּדְהֲרוּ
tidharu
you m. pl. will gallop
Feminine
תִּדְהַרְנָה
tidharna
you f. pl. will gallop
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִדְהַר
yidhar
he / it will gallop
Feminine
תִּדְהַר
tidhar
she / it will gallop
Plural
Masculine
יִדְהֲרוּ
yidharu
they m. will gallop
Feminine
תִּדְהַרְנָה
tidharna
they f. will gallop
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
דְּהַר!
dehar!
(to a man) gallop!
Feminine
דַּהֲרִי!
dahari!
(to a woman) gallop!
Plural
Masculine
דַּהֲרוּ!
daharu!
(to men) gallop!
Feminine
דְּהַרְנָה!
deharna!
(to women) gallop!
Infinitive
לִדְהֹר ~ לדהור
lidhor
to gallop
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning