The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְדַדֶּה
medade
I / you m. sg. / he / it hobble(s)
מְדַדָּה
medada
I / you f. sg. / she / it hobble(s)
מְדַדִּים
medadim
we / you m. pl. / they m. hobble
מְדַדּוֹת
medadot
we / you f. pl. / they f. hobble
Past Tense
דִּדִּיתִי ~ דידיתי
diditi
I hobbled
דִּדִּינוּ ~ דידינו
didinu
we hobbled
דִּדִּיתָ ~ דידית
didita
you m. sg. hobbled
דִּדִּית ~ דידית
didit
you f. sg. hobbled
דִּדִּיתֶם ~ דידיתם
diditem
you m. pl. hobbled
דִּדִּיתֶן ~ דידיתן
diditen
you f. pl. hobbled
דִּדָּה ~ דידה
dida
he / it hobbled
דִּדְּתָה ~ דידתה
dideta
she / it hobbled
דִּדּוּ ~ דידו
didu
they hobbled
Future Tense
אֲדַדֶּה
adade
I will hobble
נְדַדֶּה
nedade
we will hobble
תְּדַדֶּה
tedade
you m. sg. will hobble
תְּדַדִּי
tedadi
you f. sg. will hobble
תְּדַדּוּ
tedadu
you m. pl. will hobble
תְּדַדֶּינָה
tedadena
you f. pl. will hobble
יְדַדֶּה
yedade
he / it will hobble
תְּדַדֶּה
tedade
she / it will hobble
יְדַדּוּ
yedadu
they m. will hobble
תְּדַדֶּינָה
tedadena
they f. will hobble
Imperative
דַּדֵּה!
dade!
(to a man) hobble!
דַּדִּי!
dadi!
(to a woman) hobble!
דַּדּוּ!
dadu!
(to men) hobble!
דַּדֶּינָה!
dadena!
(to women) hobble!
Infinitive
לְדַדּוֹת
ledadot
to hobble
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְדַדֶּה
medade
I / you m. sg. / he / it hobble(s)
Feminine
מְדַדָּה
medada
I / you f. sg. / she / it hobble(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְדַדִּים
medadim
we / you m. pl. / they m. hobble
Feminine
מְדַדּוֹת
medadot
we / you f. pl. / they f. hobble
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
דִּדִּיתִי ~ דידיתי
diditi
I hobbled
Plural
דִּדִּינוּ ~ דידינו
didinu
we hobbled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
דִּדִּיתָ ~ דידית
didita
you m. sg. hobbled
Feminine
דִּדִּית ~ דידית
didit
you f. sg. hobbled
Plural
Masculine
דִּדִּיתֶם ~ דידיתם
diditem
you m. pl. hobbled
Feminine
דִּדִּיתֶן ~ דידיתן
diditen
you f. pl. hobbled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
דִּדָּה ~ דידה
dida
he / it hobbled
Feminine
דִּדְּתָה ~ דידתה
dideta
she / it hobbled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲדַדֶּה
adade
I will hobble
Plural
נְדַדֶּה
nedade
we will hobble
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּדַדֶּה
tedade
you m. sg. will hobble
Feminine
תְּדַדִּי
tedadi
you f. sg. will hobble
Plural
Masculine
תְּדַדּוּ
tedadu
you m. pl. will hobble
Feminine
תְּדַדֶּינָה
tedadena
you f. pl. will hobble
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְדַדֶּה
yedade
he / it will hobble
Feminine
תְּדַדֶּה
tedade
she / it will hobble
Plural
Masculine
יְדַדּוּ
yedadu
they m. will hobble
Feminine
תְּדַדֶּינָה
tedadena
they f. will hobble
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
דַּדֵּה!
dade!
(to a man) hobble!
Feminine
דַּדִּי!
dadi!
(to a woman) hobble!
Plural
Masculine
דַּדּוּ!
dadu!
(to men) hobble!
Feminine
דַּדֶּינָה!
dadena!
(to women) hobble!
Infinitive
לְדַדּוֹת
ledadot
to hobble
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning