This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
דּוֹגֵר
doger
I / you m. sg. / he / it incubate(s)
דּוֹגֶרֶת
dogeret
I / you f. sg. / she / it incubate(s)
דּוֹגְרִים
dogrim
we / you m. pl. / they m. incubate
דּוֹגְרוֹת
dogrot
we / you f. pl. / they f. incubate
Past Tense
דָּגַרְתִּי
dagarti
I incubated
דָּגַרְנוּ
dagarnu
we incubated
דָּגַרְתָּ
dagarta
you m. sg. incubated
דָּגַרְתְּ
dagart
you f. sg. incubated
דְּגַרְתֶּם
dgartem
you m. pl. incubated
דְּגַרְתֶּן
dgarten
you f. pl. incubated
דָּגַר
dagar
he / it incubated
דָּגְרָה
dagra
she / it incubated
דָּגְרוּ
dagru
they incubated
Future Tense
אֶדְגֹּר ~ אדגור
edgor
I will incubate
נִדְגֹּר ~ נדגור
nidgor
we will incubate
תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור
tidgor
you m. sg. will incubate
תִּדְגְּרִי
tidgeri
you f. sg. will incubate
תִּדְגְּרוּ
tidgeru
you m. pl. will incubate
תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה
tidgorna
you f. pl. will incubate
יִדְגֹּר ~ ידגור
yidgor
he / it will incubate
תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור
tidgor
she / it will incubate
יִדְגְּרוּ
yidgeru
they m. will incubate
תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה
tidgorna
they f. will incubate
Imperative
דְּגֹר! ~ דגור!
dgor!
(to a man) incubate!
דִּגְרִי!
digri!
(to a woman) incubate!
דִּגְרוּ!
digru!
(to men) incubate!
דְּגֹרְנָה! ~ דגורנה!
dgorna!
(to women) incubate!
Infinitive
לִדְגֹּר ~ לדגור
lidgor
to incubate
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
דּוֹגֵר
doger
I / you m. sg. / he / it incubate(s)
Feminine
דּוֹגֶרֶת
dogeret
I / you f. sg. / she / it incubate(s)
Plural
Masculine
דּוֹגְרִים
dogrim
we / you m. pl. / they m. incubate
Feminine
דּוֹגְרוֹת
dogrot
we / you f. pl. / they f. incubate
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
דָּגַרְתִּי
dagarti
I incubated
Plural
דָּגַרְנוּ
dagarnu
we incubated
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
דָּגַרְתָּ
dagarta
you m. sg. incubated
Feminine
דָּגַרְתְּ
dagart
you f. sg. incubated
Plural
Masculine
דְּגַרְתֶּם
dgartem
you m. pl. incubated
Feminine
דְּגַרְתֶּן
dgarten
you f. pl. incubated
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
דָּגַר
dagar
he / it incubated
Feminine
דָּגְרָה
dagra
she / it incubated
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶדְגֹּר ~ אדגור
edgor
I will incubate
Plural
נִדְגֹּר ~ נדגור
nidgor
we will incubate
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור
tidgor
you m. sg. will incubate
Feminine
תִּדְגְּרִי
tidgeri
you f. sg. will incubate
Plural
Masculine
תִּדְגְּרוּ
tidgeru
you m. pl. will incubate
Feminine
תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה
tidgorna
you f. pl. will incubate
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִדְגֹּר ~ ידגור
yidgor
he / it will incubate
Feminine
תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור
tidgor
she / it will incubate
Plural
Masculine
יִדְגְּרוּ
yidgeru
they m. will incubate
Feminine
תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה
tidgorna
they f. will incubate
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
דְּגֹר! ~ דגור!
dgor!
(to a man) incubate!
Feminine
דִּגְרִי!
digri!
(to a woman) incubate!
Plural
Masculine
דִּגְרוּ!
digru!
(to men) incubate!
Feminine
דְּגֹרְנָה! ~ דגורנה!
dgorna!
(to women) incubate!
Infinitive
לִדְגֹּר ~ לדגור
lidgor
to incubate
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning