Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to incubate, to hatch (על)

Verb Conjugation To incubate, to hatch (על) לִדְגּוֹר

Verb
Root:

ד - ג - ר

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to incubate, to hatch (על)

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

דּוֹגֵר

doger

I / you m. sg. / he / it incubate(s)

דּוֹגֶרֶת

dogeret

I / you f. sg. / she / it incubate(s)

דּוֹגְרִים

dogrim

we / you m. pl. / they m. incubate

דּוֹגְרוֹת

dogrot

we / you f. pl. / they f. incubate

Past Tense

1st

דָּגַרְתִּי

dagarti

I incubated

דָּגַרְנוּ

dagarnu

we incubated

2nd

דָּגַרְתָּ

dagarta

you m. sg. incubated

דָּגַרְתְּ

dagart

you f. sg. incubated

דְּגַרְתֶּם

dgartem

you m. pl. incubated

דְּגַרְתֶּן

dgarten

you f. pl. incubated

3rd

דָּגַר

dagar

he / it incubated

דָּגְרָה

dagra

she / it incubated

דָּגְרוּ

dagru

they incubated

Future Tense

1st

אֶדְגֹּר ~ אדגור

edgor

I will incubate

נִדְגֹּר ~ נדגור

nidgor

we will incubate

2nd

תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור

tidgor

you m. sg. will incubate

תִּדְגְּרִי

tidgeri

you f. sg. will incubate

תִּדְגְּרוּ

tidgeru

you m. pl. will incubate

תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה

tidgorna

you f. pl. will incubate

3rd

יִדְגֹּר ~ ידגור

yidgor

he / it will incubate

תִּדְגֹּר ~ תדגור

tidgor

she / it will incubate

יִדְגְּרוּ

yidgeru

they m. will incubate

תִּדְגֹּרְנָה ~ תדגורנה

tidgorna

they f. will incubate

Imperative

דְּגֹר!‏ ~ דגור!‏

dgor!

(to a man) incubate!

דִּגְרִי!‏

digri!

(to a woman) incubate!

דִּגְרוּ!‏

digru!

(to men) incubate!

דְּגֹרְנָה!‏ ~ דגורנה!‏

dgorna!

(to women) incubate!

Infinitive

לִדְגֹּר ~ לדגור

lidgor

to incubate