Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to cause, to produce, to result in

Verb Conjugation To cause, to produce, to result in לִגְרוֹם

Verb
Root:

ג - ר - ם

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to cause, to produce, to result in

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

גּוֹרֵם

gorem

I / you m. sg. / he / it cause(s)

גּוֹרֶמֶת

goremet

I / you f. sg. / she / it cause(s)

גּוֹרְמִים

gormim

we / you m. pl. / they m. cause

גּוֹרְמוֹת

gormot

we / you f. pl. / they f. cause

Past Tense

1st

גָּרַמְתִּי

garamti

I caused

גָּרַמְנוּ

garamnu

we caused

2nd

גָּרַמְתָּ

garamta

you m. sg. caused

גָּרַמְתְּ

garamt

you f. sg. caused

גְּרַמְתֶּם

gramtem

you m. pl. caused

גְּרַמְתֶּן

gramten

you f. pl. caused

3rd

גָּרַם

garam

he / it caused

גָּרְמָה

garma

she / it caused

גָּרְמוּ

garmu

they caused

Future Tense

1st

אֶגְרֹם ~ אגרום

egrom

I will cause

נִגְרֹם ~ נגרום

nigrom

we will cause

2nd

תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום

tigrom

you m. sg. will cause

תִּגְרְמִי

tigremi

you f. sg. will cause

תִּגְרְמוּ

tigremu

you m. pl. will cause

תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה

tigromna

you f. pl. will cause

3rd

יִגְרֹם ~ יגרום

yigrom

he / it will cause

תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום

tigrom

she / it will cause

יִגְרְמוּ

yigremu

they m. will cause

תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה

tigromna

they f. will cause

Imperative

גְּרֹם!‏ ~ גרום!‏

grom!

(to a man) cause!

גִּרְמִי!‏

girmi!

(to a woman) cause!

גִּרְמוּ!‏

girmu!

(to men) cause!

גְּרֹמְנָה!‏ ~ גרומנה!‏

gromna!

(to women) cause!

Infinitive

לִגְרֹם ~ לגרום

ligrom

to cause