This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
גּוֹרֵם
gorem
I / you m. sg. / he / it cause(s)
גּוֹרֶמֶת
goremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it cause(s)
גּוֹרְמִים
gormim
we / you m. pl. / they m. cause
גּוֹרְמוֹת
gormot
we / you f. pl. / they f. cause
Past Tense
גָּרַמְתִּי
garamti
I caused
גָּרַמְנוּ
garamnu
we caused
גָּרַמְתָּ
garamta
you m. sg. caused
גָּרַמְתְּ
garamt
you f. sg. caused
גְּרַמְתֶּם
gramtem
you m. pl. caused
גְּרַמְתֶּן
gramten
you f. pl. caused
גָּרַם
garam
he / it caused
גָּרְמָה
garma
she / it caused
גָּרְמוּ
garmu
they caused
Future Tense
אֶגְרֹם ~ אגרום
egrom
I will cause
נִגְרֹם ~ נגרום
nigrom
we will cause
תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום
tigrom
you m. sg. will cause
תִּגְרְמִי
tigremi
you f. sg. will cause
תִּגְרְמוּ
tigremu
you m. pl. will cause
תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה
tigromna
you f. pl. will cause
יִגְרֹם ~ יגרום
yigrom
he / it will cause
תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום
tigrom
she / it will cause
יִגְרְמוּ
yigremu
they m. will cause
תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה
tigromna
they f. will cause
Imperative
גְּרֹם! ~ גרום!
grom!
(to a man) cause!
גִּרְמִי!
girmi!
(to a woman) cause!
גִּרְמוּ!
girmu!
(to men) cause!
גְּרֹמְנָה! ~ גרומנה!
gromna!
(to women) cause!
Infinitive
לִגְרֹם ~ לגרום
ligrom
to cause
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
גּוֹרֵם
gorem
I / you m. sg. / he / it cause(s)
Feminine
גּוֹרֶמֶת
goremet
I / you f. sg. / she / it cause(s)
Plural
Masculine
גּוֹרְמִים
gormim
we / you m. pl. / they m. cause
Feminine
גּוֹרְמוֹת
gormot
we / you f. pl. / they f. cause
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גָּרַמְתִּי
garamti
I caused
Plural
גָּרַמְנוּ
garamnu
we caused
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גָּרַמְתָּ
garamta
you m. sg. caused
Feminine
גָּרַמְתְּ
garamt
you f. sg. caused
Plural
Masculine
גְּרַמְתֶּם
gramtem
you m. pl. caused
Feminine
גְּרַמְתֶּן
gramten
you f. pl. caused
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גָּרַם
garam
he / it caused
Feminine
גָּרְמָה
garma
she / it caused
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶגְרֹם ~ אגרום
egrom
I will cause
Plural
נִגְרֹם ~ נגרום
nigrom
we will cause
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום
tigrom
you m. sg. will cause
Feminine
תִּגְרְמִי
tigremi
you f. sg. will cause
Plural
Masculine
תִּגְרְמוּ
tigremu
you m. pl. will cause
Feminine
תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה
tigromna
you f. pl. will cause
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִגְרֹם ~ יגרום
yigrom
he / it will cause
Feminine
תִּגְרֹם ~ תגרום
tigrom
she / it will cause
Plural
Masculine
יִגְרְמוּ
yigremu
they m. will cause
Feminine
תִּגְרֹמְנָה ~ תגרומנה
tigromna
they f. will cause
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גְּרֹם! ~ גרום!
grom!
(to a man) cause!
Feminine
גִּרְמִי!
girmi!
(to a woman) cause!
Plural
Masculine
גִּרְמוּ!
girmu!
(to men) cause!
Feminine
גְּרֹמְנָה! ~ גרומנה!
gromna!
(to women) cause!
Infinitive
לִגְרֹם ~ לגרום
ligrom
to cause