The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
גּוֹעֶה
go'e
I / you m. sg. / he / it moo(es)
גּוֹעָה
go'a
I / you f. sg. / she / it moo(es)
גּוֹעִים
go'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. moo
גּוֹעוֹת
go'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. moo
Past Tense
גָּעִיתִי
ga'iti
I mooed
גָּעִינוּ
ga'inu
we mooed
גָּעִיתָ
ga'ita
you m. sg. mooed
גָּעִית
ga'it
you f. sg. mooed
גְּעִיתֶם
ge'item
you m. pl. mooed
גְּעִיתֶן
ge'iten
you f. pl. mooed
גָּעָה
ga'a
he / it mooed
גָּעֲתָה
ga'ata
she / it mooed
גָּעוּ
ga'u
they mooed
Future Tense
אֶגְעֶה
eg'e
I will moo
נִגְעֶה
nig'e
we will moo
תִּגְעֶה
tig'e
you m. sg. will moo
תִּגְעִי
tig'i
you f. sg. will moo
תִּגְעוּ
tig'u
you m. pl. will moo
תִּגְעֶינָה
tig'ena
you f. pl. will moo
יִגְעֶה
yig'e
he / it will moo
תִּגְעֶה
tig'e
she / it will moo
יִגְעוּ
yig'u
they m. will moo
תִּגְעֶינָה
tig'ena
they f. will moo
Imperative
גְּעֵה!
ge'e!
(to a man) moo!
גְּעִי!
ge'i!
(to a woman) moo!
גְּעוּ!
ge'u!
(to men) moo!
גְּעֶינָה!
ge'ena!
(to women) moo!
Infinitive
לִגְעוֹת
lig'ot
to moo
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
גּוֹעֶה
go'e
I / you m. sg. / he / it moo(es)
Feminine
גּוֹעָה
go'a
I / you f. sg. / she / it moo(es)
Plural
Masculine
גּוֹעִים
go'im
we / you m. pl. / they m. moo
Feminine
גּוֹעוֹת
go'ot
we / you f. pl. / they f. moo
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גָּעִיתִי
ga'iti
I mooed
Plural
גָּעִינוּ
ga'inu
we mooed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גָּעִיתָ
ga'ita
you m. sg. mooed
Feminine
גָּעִית
ga'it
you f. sg. mooed
Plural
Masculine
גְּעִיתֶם
ge'item
you m. pl. mooed
Feminine
גְּעִיתֶן
ge'iten
you f. pl. mooed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גָּעָה
ga'a
he / it mooed
Feminine
גָּעֲתָה
ga'ata
she / it mooed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶגְעֶה
eg'e
I will moo
Plural
נִגְעֶה
nig'e
we will moo
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּגְעֶה
tig'e
you m. sg. will moo
Feminine
תִּגְעִי
tig'i
you f. sg. will moo
Plural
Masculine
תִּגְעוּ
tig'u
you m. pl. will moo
Feminine
תִּגְעֶינָה
tig'ena
you f. pl. will moo
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִגְעֶה
yig'e
he / it will moo
Feminine
תִּגְעֶה
tig'e
she / it will moo
Plural
Masculine
יִגְעוּ
yig'u
they m. will moo
Feminine
תִּגְעֶינָה
tig'ena
they f. will moo
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גְּעֵה!
ge'e!
(to a man) moo!
Feminine
גְּעִי!
ge'i!
(to a woman) moo!
Plural
Masculine
גְּעוּ!
ge'u!
(to men) moo!
Feminine
גְּעֶינָה!
ge'ena!
(to women) moo!
Infinitive
לִגְעוֹת
lig'ot
to moo
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning