This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
גּוֹמֵז
gomez
I / you m. sg. / he / it lambaste(s)
גּוֹמֶזֶת
gomezet
I / you f. sg. / she / it lambaste(s)
גּוֹמְזִים
gomzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lambaste
גּוֹמְזוֹת
gomzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lambaste
Past Tense
גָּמַזְתִּי
gamazti
I lambasted
גָּמַזְנוּ
gamaznu
we lambasted
גָּמַזְתָּ
gamazta
you m. sg. lambasted
גָּמַזְתְּ
gamazt
you f. sg. lambasted
גְּמַזְתֶּם
gmaztem
you m. pl. lambasted
גְּמַזְתֶּן
gmazten
you f. pl. lambasted
גָּמַז
gamaz
he / it lambasted
גָּמְזָה
gamza
she / it lambasted
גָּמְזוּ
gamzu
they lambasted
Future Tense
אֶגְמֹז ~ אגמוז
egmoz
I will lambaste
נִגְמֹז ~ נגמוז
nigmoz
we will lambaste
תִּגְמֹז ~ תגמוז
tigmoz
you m. sg. will lambaste
תִּגְמְזִי
tigmezi
you f. sg. will lambaste
תִּגְמְזוּ
tigmezu
you m. pl. will lambaste
תִּגְמֹזְנָה ~ תגמוזנה
tigmozna
you f. pl. will lambaste
יִגְמֹז ~ יגמוז
yigmoz
he / it will lambaste
תִּגְמֹז ~ תגמוז
tigmoz
she / it will lambaste
יִגְמְזוּ
yigmezu
they m. will lambaste
תִּגְמֹזְנָה ~ תגמוזנה
tigmozna
they f. will lambaste
Imperative
גְּמֹז! ~ גמוז!
gmoz!
(to a man) lambaste!
גִּמְזִי!
gimzi!
(to a woman) lambaste!
גִּמְזוּ!
gimzu!
(to men) lambaste!
גְּמֹזְנָה! ~ גמוזנה!
gmozna!
(to women) lambaste!
Infinitive
לִגְמֹז ~ לגמוז
ligmoz
to lambaste
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
גּוֹמֵז
gomez
I / you m. sg. / he / it lambaste(s)
Feminine
גּוֹמֶזֶת
gomezet
I / you f. sg. / she / it lambaste(s)
Plural
Masculine
גּוֹמְזִים
gomzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. lambaste
Feminine
גּוֹמְזוֹת
gomzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. lambaste
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גָּמַזְתִּי
gamazti
I lambasted
Plural
גָּמַזְנוּ
gamaznu
we lambasted
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גָּמַזְתָּ
gamazta
you m. sg. lambasted
Feminine
גָּמַזְתְּ
gamazt
you f. sg. lambasted
Plural
Masculine
גְּמַזְתֶּם
gmaztem
you m. pl. lambasted
Feminine
גְּמַזְתֶּן
gmazten
you f. pl. lambasted
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גָּמַז
gamaz
he / it lambasted
Feminine
גָּמְזָה
gamza
she / it lambasted
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶגְמֹז ~ אגמוז
egmoz
I will lambaste
Plural
נִגְמֹז ~ נגמוז
nigmoz
we will lambaste
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּגְמֹז ~ תגמוז
tigmoz
you m. sg. will lambaste
Feminine
תִּגְמְזִי
tigmezi
you f. sg. will lambaste
Plural
Masculine
תִּגְמְזוּ
tigmezu
you m. pl. will lambaste
Feminine
תִּגְמֹזְנָה ~ תגמוזנה
tigmozna
you f. pl. will lambaste
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִגְמֹז ~ יגמוז
yigmoz
he / it will lambaste
Feminine
תִּגְמֹז ~ תגמוז
tigmoz
she / it will lambaste
Plural
Masculine
יִגְמְזוּ
yigmezu
they m. will lambaste
Feminine
תִּגְמֹזְנָה ~ תגמוזנה
tigmozna
they f. will lambaste
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גְּמֹז! ~ גמוז!
gmoz!
(to a man) lambaste!
Feminine
גִּמְזִי!
gimzi!
(to a woman) lambaste!
Plural
Masculine
גִּמְזוּ!
gimzu!
(to men) lambaste!
Feminine
גְּמֹזְנָה! ~ גמוזנה!
gmozna!
(to women) lambaste!
Infinitive
לִגְמֹז ~ לגמוז
ligmoz
to lambaste
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning