This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְגַמְגֵּם
megamgem
I / you m. sg. / he / it stutter(s)
מְגַמְגֶּמֶת
megamgemet
I / you f. sg. / she / it stutter(s)
מְגַמְגְּמִים
megamgemim
we / you m. pl. / they m. stutter
מְגַמְגְּמוֹת
megamgemot
we / you f. pl. / they f. stutter
Past Tense
גִּמְגַּמְתִּי
gimgamti
I stuttered
גִּמְגַּמְנוּ
gimgamnu
we stuttered
גִּמְגַּמְתָּ
gimgamta
you m. sg. stuttered
גִּמְגַּמְתְּ
gimgamt
you f. sg. stuttered
גִּמְגַּמְתֶּם
gimgamtem
you m. pl. stuttered
גִּמְגַּמְתֶּן
gimgamten
you f. pl. stuttered
גִּמְגֵּם
gimgem
he / it stuttered
גִּמְגְּמָה
gimgema
she / it stuttered
גִּמְגְּמוּ
gimgemu
they stuttered
Future Tense
אֲגַמְגֵּם
agamgem
I will stutter
נְגַמְגֵּם
negamgem
we will stutter
תְּגַמְגֵּם
tegamgem
you m. sg. will stutter
תְּגַמְגְּמִי
tegamgemi
you f. sg. will stutter
תְּגַמְגְּמוּ
tegamgemu
you m. pl. will stutter
תְּגַמְגֵּמְנָה
tegamgemna
you f. pl. will stutter
יְגַמְגֵּם
yegamgem
he / it will stutter
תְּגַמְגֵּם
tegamgem
she / it will stutter
יְגַמְגְּמוּ
yegamgemu
they m. will stutter
תְּגַמְגֵּמְנָה
tegamgemna
they f. will stutter
Imperative
גַּמְגֵּם!
gamgem!
(to a man) stutter!
גַּמְגְּמִי!
gamgemi!
(to a woman) stutter!
גַּמְגְּמוּ!
gamgemu!
(to men) stutter!
גַּמְגֵּמְנָה!
gamgemna!
(to women) stutter!
Infinitive
לְגַמְגֵּם
legamgem
to stutter
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְגַמְגֵּם
megamgem
I / you m. sg. / he / it stutter(s)
Feminine
מְגַמְגֶּמֶת
megamgemet
I / you f. sg. / she / it stutter(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְגַמְגְּמִים
megamgemim
we / you m. pl. / they m. stutter
Feminine
מְגַמְגְּמוֹת
megamgemot
we / you f. pl. / they f. stutter
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
גִּמְגַּמְתִּי
gimgamti
I stuttered
Plural
גִּמְגַּמְנוּ
gimgamnu
we stuttered
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
גִּמְגַּמְתָּ
gimgamta
you m. sg. stuttered
Feminine
גִּמְגַּמְתְּ
gimgamt
you f. sg. stuttered
Plural
Masculine
גִּמְגַּמְתֶּם
gimgamtem
you m. pl. stuttered
Feminine
גִּמְגַּמְתֶּן
gimgamten
you f. pl. stuttered
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
גִּמְגֵּם
gimgem
he / it stuttered
Feminine
גִּמְגְּמָה
gimgema
she / it stuttered
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲגַמְגֵּם
agamgem
I will stutter
Plural
נְגַמְגֵּם
negamgem
we will stutter
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּגַמְגֵּם
tegamgem
you m. sg. will stutter
Feminine
תְּגַמְגְּמִי
tegamgemi
you f. sg. will stutter
Plural
Masculine
תְּגַמְגְּמוּ
tegamgemu
you m. pl. will stutter
Feminine
תְּגַמְגֵּמְנָה
tegamgemna
you f. pl. will stutter
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְגַמְגֵּם
yegamgem
he / it will stutter
Feminine
תְּגַמְגֵּם
tegamgem
she / it will stutter
Plural
Masculine
יְגַמְגְּמוּ
yegamgemu
they m. will stutter
Feminine
תְּגַמְגֵּמְנָה
tegamgemna
they f. will stutter
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
גַּמְגֵּם!
gamgem!
(to a man) stutter!
Feminine
גַּמְגְּמִי!
gamgemi!
(to a woman) stutter!
Plural
Masculine
גַּמְגְּמוּ!
gamgemu!
(to men) stutter!
Feminine
גַּמְגֵּמְנָה!
gamgemna!
(to women) stutter!
Infinitive
לְגַמְגֵּם
legamgem
to stutter
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning