Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to live (at), to reside, to dwell

Verb Conjugation To live (at), to reside, to dwell לְהִתְגּוֹרֵר

Verb
Root:

ג - ו - ר

The middle radical of this word is weak. This word is conjugated according to the polel model.

to live (at), to reside, to dwell

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מִתְגּוֹרֵר

mitgorer

I / you m. sg. / he / it live(s)

מִתְגּוֹרֶרֶת

mitgoreret

I / you f. sg. / she / it live(s)

מִתְגּוֹרְרִים

mitgorerim

we / you m. pl. / they m. live

מִתְגּוֹרְרוֹת

mitgorerot

we / you f. pl. / they f. live

Past Tense

1st

הִתְגּוֹרַרְתִּי

hitgorarti

I lived

הִתְגּוֹרַרְנוּ

hitgorarnu

we lived

2nd

הִתְגּוֹרַרְתָּ

hitgorarta

you m. sg. lived

הִתְגּוֹרַרְתְּ

hitgorart

you f. sg. lived

הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּם

hitgorartem

you m. pl. lived

הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּן

hitgorarten

you f. pl. lived

3rd

הִתְגּוֹרֵר

hitgorer

he / it lived

הִתְגּוֹרְרָה

hitgorera

she / it lived

הִתְגּוֹרְרוּ

hitgoreru

they lived

Future Tense

1st

אֶתְגּוֹרֵר

etgorer

I will live

נִתְגּוֹרֵר

nitgorer

we will live

2nd

תִּתְגּוֹרֵר

titgorer

you m. sg. will live

תִּתְגּוֹרְרִי

titgoreri

you f. sg. will live

תִּתְגּוֹרְרוּ

titgoreru

you m. pl. will live

תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה

titgorerna

you f. pl. will live

3rd

יִתְגּוֹרֵר

yitgorer

he / it will live

תִּתְגּוֹרֵר

titgorer

she / it will live

יִתְגּוֹרְרוּ

yitgoreru

they m. will live

תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה

titgorerna

they f. will live

Imperative

הִתְגּוֹרֵר!‏

hitgorer!

(to a man) live!

הִתְגּוֹרְרִי!‏

hitgoreri!

(to a woman) live!

הִתְגּוֹרְרוּ!‏

hitgoreru!

(to men) live!

הִתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה!‏

hitgorerna!

(to women) live!

Infinitive

לְהִתְגּוֹרֵר

lehitgorer

to live