The middle radical of this word is weak. This word is conjugated according to the polel model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְגּוֹרֵר
mitgorer
I / you m. sg. / he / it live(s)
מִתְגּוֹרֶרֶת
mitgoreret
I / you f. sg. / she / it live(s)
מִתְגּוֹרְרִים
mitgorerim
we / you m. pl. / they m. live
מִתְגּוֹרְרוֹת
mitgorerot
we / you f. pl. / they f. live
Past Tense
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתִּי
hitgorarti
I lived
הִתְגּוֹרַרְנוּ
hitgorarnu
we lived
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתָּ
hitgorarta
you m. sg. lived
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתְּ
hitgorart
you f. sg. lived
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּם
hitgorartem
you m. pl. lived
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּן
hitgorarten
you f. pl. lived
הִתְגּוֹרֵר
hitgorer
he / it lived
הִתְגּוֹרְרָה
hitgorera
she / it lived
הִתְגּוֹרְרוּ
hitgoreru
they lived
Future Tense
אֶתְגּוֹרֵר
etgorer
I will live
נִתְגּוֹרֵר
nitgorer
we will live
תִּתְגּוֹרֵר
titgorer
you m. sg. will live
תִּתְגּוֹרְרִי
titgoreri
you f. sg. will live
תִּתְגּוֹרְרוּ
titgoreru
you m. pl. will live
תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה
titgorerna
you f. pl. will live
יִתְגּוֹרֵר
yitgorer
he / it will live
תִּתְגּוֹרֵר
titgorer
she / it will live
יִתְגּוֹרְרוּ
yitgoreru
they m. will live
תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה
titgorerna
they f. will live
Imperative
הִתְגּוֹרֵר!
hitgorer!
(to a man) live!
הִתְגּוֹרְרִי!
hitgoreri!
(to a woman) live!
הִתְגּוֹרְרוּ!
hitgoreru!
(to men) live!
הִתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה!
hitgorerna!
(to women) live!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגּוֹרֵר
lehitgorer
to live
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְגּוֹרֵר
mitgorer
I / you m. sg. / he / it live(s)
Feminine
מִתְגּוֹרֶרֶת
mitgoreret
I / you f. sg. / she / it live(s)
Plural
Masculine
מִתְגּוֹרְרִים
mitgorerim
we / you m. pl. / they m. live
Feminine
מִתְגּוֹרְרוֹת
mitgorerot
we / you f. pl. / they f. live
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתִּי
hitgorarti
I lived
Plural
הִתְגּוֹרַרְנוּ
hitgorarnu
we lived
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתָּ
hitgorarta
you m. sg. lived
Feminine
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתְּ
hitgorart
you f. sg. lived
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּם
hitgorartem
you m. pl. lived
Feminine
הִתְגּוֹרַרְתֶּן
hitgorarten
you f. pl. lived
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְגּוֹרֵר
hitgorer
he / it lived
Feminine
הִתְגּוֹרְרָה
hitgorera
she / it lived
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְגּוֹרֵר
etgorer
I will live
Plural
נִתְגּוֹרֵר
nitgorer
we will live
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְגּוֹרֵר
titgorer
you m. sg. will live
Feminine
תִּתְגּוֹרְרִי
titgoreri
you f. sg. will live
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְגּוֹרְרוּ
titgoreru
you m. pl. will live
Feminine
תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה
titgorerna
you f. pl. will live
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְגּוֹרֵר
yitgorer
he / it will live
Feminine
תִּתְגּוֹרֵר
titgorer
she / it will live
Plural
Masculine
יִתְגּוֹרְרוּ
yitgoreru
they m. will live
Feminine
תִּתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה
titgorerna
they f. will live
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְגּוֹרֵר!
hitgorer!
(to a man) live!
Feminine
הִתְגּוֹרְרִי!
hitgoreri!
(to a woman) live!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְגּוֹרְרוּ!
hitgoreru!
(to men) live!
Feminine
הִתְגּוֹרֵרְנָה!
hitgorerna!
(to women) live!
Infinitive
לְהִתְגּוֹרֵר
lehitgorer
to live