This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַשְׁכִּים
mashkim
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) up early
מַשְׁכִּימָה
mashkima
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) up early
מַשְׁכִּימִים
mashkimim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get up early
מַשְׁכִּימוֹת
mashkimot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get up early
Past Tense
הִשְׁכַּמְתִּי
hishkamti
I got up early
הִשְׁכַּמְנוּ
hishkamnu
we got up early
הִשְׁכַּמְתָּ
hishkamta
you m. sg. got up early
הִשְׁכַּמְתְּ
hishkamt
you f. sg. got up early
הִשְׁכַּמְתֶּם
hishkamtem
you m. pl. got up early
הִשְׁכַּמְתֶּן
hishkamten
you f. pl. got up early
הִשְׁכִּים
hishkim
he / it got up early
הִשְׁכִּימָה
hishkima
she / it got up early
הִשְׁכִּימוּ
hishkimu
they got up early
Future Tense
אַשְׁכִּים
ashkim
I will get up early
נַשְׁכִּים
nashkim
we will get up early
תַּשְׁכִּים
tashkim
you m. sg. will get up early
תַּשְׁכִּימִי
tashkimi
you f. sg. will get up early
תַּשְׁכִּימוּ
tashkimu
you m. pl. will get up early
תַּשְׁכֵּמְנָה
tashkemna
you f. pl. will get up early
יַשְׁכִּים
yashkim
he / it will get up early
תַּשְׁכִּים
tashkim
she / it will get up early
יַשְׁכִּימוּ
yashkimu
they m. will get up early
תַּשְׁכֵּמְנָה
tashkemna
they f. will get up early
Imperative
הַשְׁכֵּם!
hashkem!
(to a man) get up early!
הַשְׁכִּימִי!
hashkimi!
(to a woman) get up early!
הַשְׁכִּימוּ!
hashkimu!
(to men) get up early!
הַשְׁכֵּמְנָה!
hashkemna!
(to women) get up early!
Infinitive
לְהַשְׁכִּים
lehashkim
to get up early
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַשְׁכִּים
mashkim
I / you m. sg. / he / it get(s) up early
Feminine
מַשְׁכִּימָה
mashkima
I / you f. sg. / she / it get(s) up early
Plural
Masculine
מַשְׁכִּימִים
mashkimim
we / you m. pl. / they m. get up early
Feminine
מַשְׁכִּימוֹת
mashkimot
we / you f. pl. / they f. get up early
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִשְׁכַּמְתִּי
hishkamti
I got up early
Plural
הִשְׁכַּמְנוּ
hishkamnu
we got up early
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִשְׁכַּמְתָּ
hishkamta
you m. sg. got up early
Feminine
הִשְׁכַּמְתְּ
hishkamt
you f. sg. got up early
Plural
Masculine
הִשְׁכַּמְתֶּם
hishkamtem
you m. pl. got up early
Feminine
הִשְׁכַּמְתֶּן
hishkamten
you f. pl. got up early
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִשְׁכִּים
hishkim
he / it got up early
Feminine
הִשְׁכִּימָה
hishkima
she / it got up early
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַשְׁכִּים
ashkim
I will get up early
Plural
נַשְׁכִּים
nashkim
we will get up early
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּשְׁכִּים
tashkim
you m. sg. will get up early
Feminine
תַּשְׁכִּימִי
tashkimi
you f. sg. will get up early
Plural
Masculine
תַּשְׁכִּימוּ
tashkimu
you m. pl. will get up early
Feminine
תַּשְׁכֵּמְנָה
tashkemna
you f. pl. will get up early
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַשְׁכִּים
yashkim
he / it will get up early
Feminine
תַּשְׁכִּים
tashkim
she / it will get up early
Plural
Masculine
יַשְׁכִּימוּ
yashkimu
they m. will get up early
Feminine
תַּשְׁכֵּמְנָה
tashkemna
they f. will get up early
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַשְׁכֵּם!
hashkem!
(to a man) get up early!
Feminine
הַשְׁכִּימִי!
hashkimi!
(to a woman) get up early!
Plural
Masculine
הַשְׁכִּימוּ!
hashkimu!
(to men) get up early!
Feminine
הַשְׁכֵּמְנָה!
hashkemna!
(to women) get up early!
Infinitive
לְהַשְׁכִּים
lehashkim
to get up early