The middle radical of this word is weak. This word is conjugated according to the polel model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
mishtofef
I / you m. sg. / he / it crouch(es)
מִשְׁתּוֹפֶפֶת
mishtofefet
I / you f. sg. / she / it crouch(es)
מִשְׁתּוֹפְפִים
mishtofefim
we / you m. pl. / they m. crouch
מִשְׁתּוֹפְפוֹת
mishtofefot
we / you f. pl. / they f. crouch
Past Tense
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתִּי
hishtofafti
I crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְנוּ
hishtofafnu
we crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתָּ
hishtofafta
you m. sg. crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתְּ
hishtofaft
you f. sg. crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתֶּם
hishtofaftem
you m. pl. crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתֶּן
hishtofaften
you f. pl. crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
hishtofef
he / it crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפָה
hishtofefa
she / it crouched
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ
hishtofefu
they crouched
Future Tense
אֶשְׁתּוֹפֵף
eshtofef
I will crouch
נִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
nishtofef
we will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵף
tishtofef
you m. sg. will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפְפִי
tishtofefi
you f. sg. will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ
tishtofefu
you m. pl. will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה
tishtofefna
you f. pl. will crouch
יִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
yishtofef
he / it will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵף
tishtofef
she / it will crouch
יִשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ
yishtofefu
they m. will crouch
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה
tishtofefna
they f. will crouch
Imperative
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵף!
hishtofef!
(to a man) crouch!
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפִי!
hishtofefi!
(to a woman) crouch!
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ!
hishtofefu!
(to men) crouch!
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה!
hishtofefna!
(to women) crouch!
Infinitive
לְהִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
lehishtofef
to crouch
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
mishtofef
I / you m. sg. / he / it crouch(es)
Feminine
מִשְׁתּוֹפֶפֶת
mishtofefet
I / you f. sg. / she / it crouch(es)
Plural
Masculine
מִשְׁתּוֹפְפִים
mishtofefim
we / you m. pl. / they m. crouch
Feminine
מִשְׁתּוֹפְפוֹת
mishtofefot
we / you f. pl. / they f. crouch
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתִּי
hishtofafti
I crouched
Plural
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְנוּ
hishtofafnu
we crouched
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתָּ
hishtofafta
you m. sg. crouched
Feminine
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתְּ
hishtofaft
you f. sg. crouched
Plural
Masculine
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתֶּם
hishtofaftem
you m. pl. crouched
Feminine
הִשְׁתּוֹפַפְתֶּן
hishtofaften
you f. pl. crouched
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
hishtofef
he / it crouched
Feminine
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפָה
hishtofefa
she / it crouched
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶשְׁתּוֹפֵף
eshtofef
I will crouch
Plural
נִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
nishtofef
we will crouch
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵף
tishtofef
you m. sg. will crouch
Feminine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפְפִי
tishtofefi
you f. sg. will crouch
Plural
Masculine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ
tishtofefu
you m. pl. will crouch
Feminine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה
tishtofefna
you f. pl. will crouch
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
yishtofef
he / it will crouch
Feminine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵף
tishtofef
she / it will crouch
Plural
Masculine
יִשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ
yishtofefu
they m. will crouch
Feminine
תִּשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה
tishtofefna
they f. will crouch
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵף!
hishtofef!
(to a man) crouch!
Feminine
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפִי!
hishtofefi!
(to a woman) crouch!
Plural
Masculine
הִשְׁתּוֹפְפוּ!
hishtofefu!
(to men) crouch!
Feminine
הִשְׁתּוֹפֵפְנָה!
hishtofefna!
(to women) crouch!
Infinitive
לְהִשְׁתּוֹפֵף
lehishtofef
to crouch