The middle radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
שָׂח
sach
I / you m. sg. / he / it stroll(s)
שָׂחָה
sacha
I / you f. sg. / she / it stroll(s)
שָׂחִים
sachim
we / you m. pl. / they m. stroll
שָׂחוֹת
sachot
we / you f. pl. / they f. stroll
Past Tense
שַׂחְתִּי
sachti
I strolled
שַׂחְנוּ
sachnu
we strolled
שַׂחְתָּ
sachta
you m. sg. strolled
שַׂחְתְּ
sacht
you f. sg. strolled
שַׂחְתֶּם
sachtem
you m. pl. strolled
שַׂחְתֶּן
sachten
you f. pl. strolled
שָׂח
sach
he / it strolled
שָׂחָה
sacha
she / it strolled
שָׂחוּ
sachu
they strolled
Future Tense
אָשׂוּחַ
asuach
I will stroll
נָשׂוּחַ
nasuach
we will stroll
תָּשׂוּחַ
tasuach
you m. sg. will stroll
תָּשׂוּחִי
tasuchi
you f. sg. will stroll
תָּשׂוּחוּ
tasuchu
you m. pl. will stroll
תָּשַׂחְנָה
tasachna
you f. pl. will stroll
יָשׂוּחַ
yasuach
he / it will stroll
תָּשׂוּחַ
tasuach
she / it will stroll
יָשׂוּחוּ
yasuchu
they m. will stroll
תָּשַׂחְנָה
tasachna
they f. will stroll
Imperative
שׂוּחַ!
suach!
(to a man) stroll!
שׂוּחִי!
suchi!
(to a woman) stroll!
שׂוּחוּ!
suchu!
(to men) stroll!
שַׂחְנָה!
sachna!
(to women) stroll!
Infinitive
לָשׂוּחַ
lasuach
to stroll
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
שָׂח
sach
I / you m. sg. / he / it stroll(s)
Feminine
שָׂחָה
sacha
I / you f. sg. / she / it stroll(s)
Plural
Masculine
שָׂחִים
sachim
we / you m. pl. / they m. stroll
Feminine
שָׂחוֹת
sachot
we / you f. pl. / they f. stroll
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
שַׂחְתִּי
sachti
I strolled
Plural
שַׂחְנוּ
sachnu
we strolled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
שַׂחְתָּ
sachta
you m. sg. strolled
Feminine
שַׂחְתְּ
sacht
you f. sg. strolled
Plural
Masculine
שַׂחְתֶּם
sachtem
you m. pl. strolled
Feminine
שַׂחְתֶּן
sachten
you f. pl. strolled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
שָׂח
sach
he / it strolled
Feminine
שָׂחָה
sacha
she / it strolled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אָשׂוּחַ
asuach
I will stroll
Plural
נָשׂוּחַ
nasuach
we will stroll
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תָּשׂוּחַ
tasuach
you m. sg. will stroll
Feminine
תָּשׂוּחִי
tasuchi
you f. sg. will stroll
Plural
Masculine
תָּשׂוּחוּ
tasuchu
you m. pl. will stroll
Feminine
תָּשַׂחְנָה
tasachna
you f. pl. will stroll
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יָשׂוּחַ
yasuach
he / it will stroll
Feminine
תָּשׂוּחַ
tasuach
she / it will stroll
Plural
Masculine
יָשׂוּחוּ
yasuchu
they m. will stroll
Feminine
תָּשַׂחְנָה
tasachna
they f. will stroll
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
שׂוּחַ!
suach!
(to a man) stroll!
Feminine
שׂוּחִי!
suchi!
(to a woman) stroll!
Plural
Masculine
שׂוּחוּ!
suchu!
(to men) stroll!
Feminine
שַׂחְנָה!
sachna!
(to women) stroll!
Infinitive
לָשׂוּחַ
lasuach
to stroll