This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
שׁוֹגֵג
shogeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it err(s)
שׁוֹגֶגֶת
shogeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it err(s)
שׁוֹגְגִים
shogegim
we / you m. pl. / they m. err
שׁוֹגְגוֹת
shogegot
we / you f. pl. / they f. err
Past Tense
שָׁגַגְתִּי
shagagti
I erred
שָׁגַגְנוּ
shagagnu
we erred
שָׁגַגְתָּ
shagagta
you m. sg. erred
שָׁגַגְתְּ
shagagt
you f. sg. erred
שְׁגַגְתֶּם
shgagtem
you m. pl. erred
שְׁגַגְתֶּן
shgagten
you f. pl. erred
שָׁגַג
shagag
he / it erred
שָׁגְגָה
shagega
she / it erred
שָׁגְגוּ
shagegu
they erred
Future Tense
אֶשְׁגֹּג ~ אשגוג
eshgog
I will err
נִשְׁגֹּג ~ נשגוג
nishgog
we will err
תִּשְׁגֹּג ~ תשגוג
tishgog
you m. sg. will err
תִּשְׁגְּגִי
tishgegi
you f. sg. will err
תִּשְׁגְּגוּ
tishgegu
you m. pl. will err
תִּשְׁגֹּגְנָה ~ תשגוגנה
tishgogna
you f. pl. will err
יִשְׁגֹּג ~ ישגוג
yishgog
he / it will err
תִּשְׁגֹּג ~ תשגוג
tishgog
she / it will err
יִשְׁגְּגוּ
yishgegu
they m. will err
תִּשְׁגֹּגְנָה ~ תשגוגנה
tishgogna
they f. will err
Imperative
שְׁגֹג! ~ שגוג!
shgog!
(to a man) err!
שִׁגְגִי!
shigegi!
(to a woman) err!
שִׁגְגוּ!
shigegu!
(to men) err!
שְׁגֹגְנָה! ~ שגוגנה!
shgogna!
(to women) err!
Infinitive
לִשְׁגֹּג ~ לשגוג
lishgog
to err
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
שׁוֹגֵג
shogeg
I / you m. sg. / he / it err(s)
Feminine
שׁוֹגֶגֶת
shogeget
I / you f. sg. / she / it err(s)
Plural
Masculine
שׁוֹגְגִים
shogegim
we / you m. pl. / they m. err
Feminine
שׁוֹגְגוֹת
shogegot
we / you f. pl. / they f. err
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
שָׁגַגְתִּי
shagagti
I erred
Plural
שָׁגַגְנוּ
shagagnu
we erred
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
שָׁגַגְתָּ
shagagta
you m. sg. erred
Feminine
שָׁגַגְתְּ
shagagt
you f. sg. erred
Plural
Masculine
שְׁגַגְתֶּם
shgagtem
you m. pl. erred
Feminine
שְׁגַגְתֶּן
shgagten
you f. pl. erred
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
שָׁגַג
shagag
he / it erred
Feminine
שָׁגְגָה
shagega
she / it erred
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶשְׁגֹּג ~ אשגוג
eshgog
I will err
Plural
נִשְׁגֹּג ~ נשגוג
nishgog
we will err
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּשְׁגֹּג ~ תשגוג
tishgog
you m. sg. will err
Feminine
תִּשְׁגְּגִי
tishgegi
you f. sg. will err
Plural
Masculine
תִּשְׁגְּגוּ
tishgegu
you m. pl. will err
Feminine
תִּשְׁגֹּגְנָה ~ תשגוגנה
tishgogna
you f. pl. will err
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִשְׁגֹּג ~ ישגוג
yishgog
he / it will err
Feminine
תִּשְׁגֹּג ~ תשגוג
tishgog
she / it will err
Plural
Masculine
יִשְׁגְּגוּ
yishgegu
they m. will err
Feminine
תִּשְׁגֹּגְנָה ~ תשגוגנה
tishgogna
they f. will err
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
שְׁגֹג! ~ שגוג!
shgog!
(to a man) err!
Feminine
שִׁגְגִי!
shigegi!
(to a woman) err!
Plural
Masculine
שִׁגְגוּ!
shigegu!
(to men) err!
Feminine
שְׁגֹגְנָה! ~ שגוגנה!
shgogna!
(to women) err!
Infinitive
לִשְׁגֹּג ~ לשגוג
lishgog
to err
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning