This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
שׁוֹבֵק
shovek
I / you m. sg. / he / it leave(s)
שׁוֹבֶקֶת
shoveket
I / you f. sg. / she / it leave(s)
שׁוֹבְקִים
shovkim
we / you m. pl. / they m. leave
שׁוֹבְקוֹת
shovkot
we / you f. pl. / they f. leave
Past Tense
שָׁבַקְתִּי
shavakti
I left
שָׁבַקְנוּ
shavaknu
we left
שָׁבַקְתָּ
shavakta
you m. sg. left
שָׁבַקְתְּ
shavakt
you f. sg. left
שְׁבַקְתֶּם
shvaktem
you m. pl. left
שְׁבַקְתֶּן
shvakten
you f. pl. left
שָׁבַק
shavak
he / it left
שָׁבְקָה
shavka
she / it left
שָׁבְקוּ
shavku
they left
Future Tense
אֶשְׁבֹּק ~ אשבוק
eshbok
I will leave
נִשְׁבֹּק ~ נשבוק
nishbok
we will leave
תִּשְׁבֹּק ~ תשבוק
tishbok
you m. sg. will leave
תִּשְׁבְּקִי
tishbeki
you f. sg. will leave
תִּשְׁבְּקוּ
tishbeku
you m. pl. will leave
תִּשְׁבֹּקְנָה ~ תשבוקנה
tishbokna
you f. pl. will leave
יִשְׁבֹּק ~ ישבוק
yishbok
he / it will leave
תִּשְׁבֹּק ~ תשבוק
tishbok
she / it will leave
יִשְׁבְּקוּ
yishbeku
they m. will leave
תִּשְׁבֹּקְנָה ~ תשבוקנה
tishbokna
they f. will leave
Imperative
שְׁבֹק! ~ שבוק!
shvok!
(to a man) leave!
שִׁבְקִי!
shivki!
(to a woman) leave!
שִׁבְקוּ!
shivku!
(to men) leave!
שְׁבֹקְנָה! ~ שבוקנה!
shvokna!
(to women) leave!
Infinitive
לִשְׁבֹּק ~ לשבוק
lishbok
to leave
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
שׁוֹבֵק
shovek
I / you m. sg. / he / it leave(s)
Feminine
שׁוֹבֶקֶת
shoveket
I / you f. sg. / she / it leave(s)
Plural
Masculine
שׁוֹבְקִים
shovkim
we / you m. pl. / they m. leave
Feminine
שׁוֹבְקוֹת
shovkot
we / you f. pl. / they f. leave
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
שָׁבַקְתִּי
shavakti
I left
Plural
שָׁבַקְנוּ
shavaknu
we left
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
שָׁבַקְתָּ
shavakta
you m. sg. left
Feminine
שָׁבַקְתְּ
shavakt
you f. sg. left
Plural
Masculine
שְׁבַקְתֶּם
shvaktem
you m. pl. left
Feminine
שְׁבַקְתֶּן
shvakten
you f. pl. left
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
שָׁבַק
shavak
he / it left
Feminine
שָׁבְקָה
shavka
she / it left
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶשְׁבֹּק ~ אשבוק
eshbok
I will leave
Plural
נִשְׁבֹּק ~ נשבוק
nishbok
we will leave
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּשְׁבֹּק ~ תשבוק
tishbok
you m. sg. will leave
Feminine
תִּשְׁבְּקִי
tishbeki
you f. sg. will leave
Plural
Masculine
תִּשְׁבְּקוּ
tishbeku
you m. pl. will leave
Feminine
תִּשְׁבֹּקְנָה ~ תשבוקנה
tishbokna
you f. pl. will leave
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִשְׁבֹּק ~ ישבוק
yishbok
he / it will leave
Feminine
תִּשְׁבֹּק ~ תשבוק
tishbok
she / it will leave
Plural
Masculine
יִשְׁבְּקוּ
yishbeku
they m. will leave
Feminine
תִּשְׁבֹּקְנָה ~ תשבוקנה
tishbokna
they f. will leave
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
שְׁבֹק! ~ שבוק!
shvok!
(to a man) leave!
Feminine
שִׁבְקִי!
shivki!
(to a woman) leave!
Plural
Masculine
שִׁבְקוּ!
shivku!
(to men) leave!
Feminine
שְׁבֹקְנָה! ~ שבוקנה!
shvokna!
(to women) leave!
Infinitive
לִשְׁבֹּק ~ לשבוק
lishbok
to leave