This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
meroshesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it ruin(s)
מְרוֹשֶׁשֶׁת
merosheshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it ruin(s)
מְרוֹשְׁשִׁים
merosheshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. ruin
מְרוֹשְׁשׁוֹת
merosheshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. ruin
Past Tense
רוֹשַׁשְׁתִּי
roshashti
I ruined
רוֹשַׁשְׁנוּ
roshashnu
we ruined
רוֹשַׁשְׁתָּ
roshashta
you m. sg. ruined
רוֹשַׁשְׁתְּ
roshasht
you f. sg. ruined
רוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּם
roshashtem
you m. pl. ruined
רוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּן
roshashten
you f. pl. ruined
רוֹשֵׁשׁ
roshesh
he / it ruined
רוֹשְׁשָׁה
roshesha
she / it ruined
רוֹשְׁשׁוּ
rosheshu
they ruined
Future Tense
אֲרוֹשֵׁשׁ
aroshesh
I will ruin
נְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
neroshesh
we will ruin
תְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
teroshesh
you m. sg. will ruin
תְּרוֹשְׁשִׁי
terosheshi
you f. sg. will ruin
תְּרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
terosheshu
you m. pl. will ruin
תְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
terosheshna
you f. pl. will ruin
יְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
yeroshesh
he / it will ruin
תְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
teroshesh
she / it will ruin
יְרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
yerosheshu
they m. will ruin
תְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
terosheshna
they f. will ruin
Imperative
רוֹשֵׁשׁ!
roshesh!
(to a man) ruin!
רוֹשְׁשִׁי!
rosheshi!
(to a woman) ruin!
רוֹשְׁשׁוּ!
rosheshu!
(to men) ruin!
רוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה!
rosheshna!
(to women) ruin!
Infinitive
לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
leroshesh
to ruin
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
meroshesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it ruin(s)
Feminine
מְרוֹשֶׁשֶׁת
merosheshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it ruin(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְרוֹשְׁשִׁים
merosheshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. ruin
Feminine
מְרוֹשְׁשׁוֹת
merosheshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. ruin
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רוֹשַׁשְׁתִּי
roshashti
I ruined
Plural
רוֹשַׁשְׁנוּ
roshashnu
we ruined
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רוֹשַׁשְׁתָּ
roshashta
you m. sg. ruined
Feminine
רוֹשַׁשְׁתְּ
roshasht
you f. sg. ruined
Plural
Masculine
רוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּם
roshashtem
you m. pl. ruined
Feminine
רוֹשַׁשְׁתֶּן
roshashten
you f. pl. ruined
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רוֹשֵׁשׁ
roshesh
he / it ruined
Feminine
רוֹשְׁשָׁה
roshesha
she / it ruined
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרוֹשֵׁשׁ
aroshesh
I will ruin
Plural
נְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
neroshesh
we will ruin
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
teroshesh
you m. sg. will ruin
Feminine
תְּרוֹשְׁשִׁי
terosheshi
you f. sg. will ruin
Plural
Masculine
תְּרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
terosheshu
you m. pl. will ruin
Feminine
תְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
terosheshna
you f. pl. will ruin
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
yeroshesh
he / it will ruin
Feminine
תְּרוֹשֵׁשׁ
teroshesh
she / it will ruin
Plural
Masculine
יְרוֹשְׁשׁוּ
yerosheshu
they m. will ruin
Feminine
תְּרוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה
terosheshna
they f. will ruin
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רוֹשֵׁשׁ!
roshesh!
(to a man) ruin!
Feminine
רוֹשְׁשִׁי!
rosheshi!
(to a woman) ruin!
Plural
Masculine
רוֹשְׁשׁוּ!
rosheshu!
(to men) ruin!
Feminine
רוֹשֵׁשְׁנָה!
rosheshna!
(to women) ruin!
Infinitive
לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
leroshesh
to ruin