Hebrewerry Logo

Verb Conjugation To rustle לְרַשְׁרֵשׁ

Verb
Root:

ר - שׁ - ר - שׁ

This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.

to rustle

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מְרַשְׁרֵשׁ

merashresh

I / you m. sg. / he / it rustle(s)

מְרַשְׁרֶשֶׁת

merashreshet

I / you f. sg. / she / it rustle(s)

מְרַשְׁרְשִׁים

merashreshim

we / you m. pl. / they m. rustle

מְרַשְׁרְשׁוֹת

merashreshot

we / you f. pl. / they f. rustle

Past Tense

1st

רִשְׁרַשְׁתִּי

rishrashti

I rustled

רִשְׁרַשְׁנוּ

rishrashnu

we rustled

2nd

רִשְׁרַשְׁתָּ

rishrashta

you m. sg. rustled

רִשְׁרַשְׁתְּ

rishrasht

you f. sg. rustled

רִשְׁרַשְׁתֶּם

rishrashtem

you m. pl. rustled

רִשְׁרַשְׁתֶּן

rishrashten

you f. pl. rustled

3rd

רִשְׁרֵשׁ

rishresh

he / it rustled

רִשְׁרְשָׁה

rishresha

she / it rustled

רִשְׁרְשׁוּ

rishreshu

they rustled

Future Tense

1st

אֲרַשְׁרֵשׁ

arashresh

I will rustle

נְרַשְׁרֵשׁ

nerashresh

we will rustle

2nd

תְּרַשְׁרֵשׁ

terashresh

you m. sg. will rustle

תְּרַשְׁרְשִׁי

terashreshi

you f. sg. will rustle

תְּרַשְׁרְשׁוּ

terashreshu

you m. pl. will rustle

תְּרַשְׁרֵשְׁנָה

terashreshna

you f. pl. will rustle

3rd

יְרַשְׁרֵשׁ

yerashresh

he / it will rustle

תְּרַשְׁרֵשׁ

terashresh

she / it will rustle

יְרַשְׁרְשׁוּ

yerashreshu

they m. will rustle

תְּרַשְׁרֵשְׁנָה

terashreshna

they f. will rustle

Imperative

רַשְׁרֵשׁ!‏

rashresh!

(to a man) rustle!

רַשְׁרְשִׁי!‏

rashreshi!

(to a woman) rustle!

רַשְׁרְשׁוּ!‏

rashreshu!

(to men) rustle!

רַשְׁרֵשְׁנָה!‏

rashreshna!

(to women) rustle!

Infinitive

לְרַשְׁרֵשׁ

lerashresh

to rustle