This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרַצֵּד
meratzed
I / you m. sg. / he / it flicker(s)
מְרַצֶּדֶת
meratzedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it flicker(s)
מְרַצְּדִים
meratzdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. flicker
מְרַצְּדוֹת
meratzdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. flicker
Past Tense
רִצַּדְתִּי ~ ריצדתי
ritzadeti
I flickered
רִצַּדְנוּ ~ ריצדנו
ritzadnu
we flickered
רִצַּדְתָּ ~ ריצדת
ritzadeta
you m. sg. flickered
רִצַּדְתְּ ~ ריצדת
ritzadet
you f. sg. flickered
רִצַּדְתֶּם ~ ריצדתם
ritzadetem
you m. pl. flickered
רִצַּדְתֶּן ~ ריצדתן
ritzadeten
you f. pl. flickered
רִצֵּד ~ ריצד
ritzed
he / it flickered
רִצְּדָה ~ ריצדה
ritzda
she / it flickered
רִצְּדוּ ~ ריצדו
ritzdu
they flickered
Future Tense
אֲרַצֵּד
aratzed
I will flicker
נְרַצֵּד
neratzed
we will flicker
תְּרַצֵּד
teratzed
you m. sg. will flicker
תְּרַצְּדִי
teratzdi
you f. sg. will flicker
תְּרַצְּדוּ
teratzdu
you m. pl. will flicker
תְּרַצֵּדְנָה
teratzedna
you f. pl. will flicker
יְרַצֵּד
yeratzed
he / it will flicker
תְּרַצֵּד
teratzed
she / it will flicker
יְרַצְּדוּ
yeratzdu
they m. will flicker
תְּרַצֵּדְנָה
teratzedna
they f. will flicker
Imperative
רַצֵּד!
ratzed!
(to a man) flicker!
רַצְּדִי!
ratzdi!
(to a woman) flicker!
רַצְּדוּ!
ratzdu!
(to men) flicker!
רַצֵּדְנָה!
ratzedna!
(to women) flicker!
Infinitive
לְרַצֵּד
leratzed
to flicker
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרַצֵּד
meratzed
I / you m. sg. / he / it flicker(s)
Feminine
מְרַצֶּדֶת
meratzedet
I / you f. sg. / she / it flicker(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְרַצְּדִים
meratzdim
we / you m. pl. / they m. flicker
Feminine
מְרַצְּדוֹת
meratzdot
we / you f. pl. / they f. flicker
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רִצַּדְתִּי ~ ריצדתי
ritzadeti
I flickered
Plural
רִצַּדְנוּ ~ ריצדנו
ritzadnu
we flickered
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רִצַּדְתָּ ~ ריצדת
ritzadeta
you m. sg. flickered
Feminine
רִצַּדְתְּ ~ ריצדת
ritzadet
you f. sg. flickered
Plural
Masculine
רִצַּדְתֶּם ~ ריצדתם
ritzadetem
you m. pl. flickered
Feminine
רִצַּדְתֶּן ~ ריצדתן
ritzadeten
you f. pl. flickered
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רִצֵּד ~ ריצד
ritzed
he / it flickered
Feminine
רִצְּדָה ~ ריצדה
ritzda
she / it flickered
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרַצֵּד
aratzed
I will flicker
Plural
נְרַצֵּד
neratzed
we will flicker
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרַצֵּד
teratzed
you m. sg. will flicker
Feminine
תְּרַצְּדִי
teratzdi
you f. sg. will flicker
Plural
Masculine
תְּרַצְּדוּ
teratzdu
you m. pl. will flicker
Feminine
תְּרַצֵּדְנָה
teratzedna
you f. pl. will flicker
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרַצֵּד
yeratzed
he / it will flicker
Feminine
תְּרַצֵּד
teratzed
she / it will flicker
Plural
Masculine
יְרַצְּדוּ
yeratzdu
they m. will flicker
Feminine
תְּרַצֵּדְנָה
teratzedna
they f. will flicker
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רַצֵּד!
ratzed!
(to a man) flicker!
Feminine
רַצְּדִי!
ratzdi!
(to a woman) flicker!
Plural
Masculine
רַצְּדוּ!
ratzdu!
(to men) flicker!
Feminine
רַצֵּדְנָה!
ratzedna!
(to women) flicker!
Infinitive
לְרַצֵּד
leratzed
to flicker
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning