Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to flicker, to twinkle; to dart (eyes)

Verb Conjugation To flicker, to twinkle; to dart (eyes) לְרַצֵּד

Verb
Root:

ר - צ - ד

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to flicker, to twinkle; to dart (eyes)

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מְרַצֵּד

meratzed

I / you m. sg. / he / it flicker(s)

מְרַצֶּדֶת

meratzedet

I / you f. sg. / she / it flicker(s)

מְרַצְּדִים

meratzdim

we / you m. pl. / they m. flicker

מְרַצְּדוֹת

meratzdot

we / you f. pl. / they f. flicker

Past Tense

1st

רִצַּדְתִּי ~ ריצדתי

ritzadeti

I flickered

רִצַּדְנוּ ~ ריצדנו

ritzadnu

we flickered

2nd

רִצַּדְתָּ ~ ריצדת

ritzadeta

you m. sg. flickered

רִצַּדְתְּ ~ ריצדת

ritzadet

you f. sg. flickered

רִצַּדְתֶּם ~ ריצדתם

ritzadetem

you m. pl. flickered

רִצַּדְתֶּן ~ ריצדתן

ritzadeten

you f. pl. flickered

3rd

רִצֵּד ~ ריצד

ritzed

he / it flickered

רִצְּדָה ~ ריצדה

ritzda

she / it flickered

רִצְּדוּ ~ ריצדו

ritzdu

they flickered

Future Tense

1st

אֲרַצֵּד

aratzed

I will flicker

נְרַצֵּד

neratzed

we will flicker

2nd

תְּרַצֵּד

teratzed

you m. sg. will flicker

תְּרַצְּדִי

teratzdi

you f. sg. will flicker

תְּרַצְּדוּ

teratzdu

you m. pl. will flicker

תְּרַצֵּדְנָה

teratzedna

you f. pl. will flicker

3rd

יְרַצֵּד

yeratzed

he / it will flicker

תְּרַצֵּד

teratzed

she / it will flicker

יְרַצְּדוּ

yeratzdu

they m. will flicker

תְּרַצֵּדְנָה

teratzedna

they f. will flicker

Imperative

רַצֵּד!‏

ratzed!

(to a man) flicker!

רַצְּדִי!‏

ratzdi!

(to a woman) flicker!

רַצְּדוּ!‏

ratzdu!

(to men) flicker!

רַצֵּדְנָה!‏

ratzedna!

(to women) flicker!

Infinitive

לְרַצֵּד

leratzed

to flicker