The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נִרְעָץ
nir'atz
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is defeated
נִרְעֶצֶת
nir'etzet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is defeated
נִרְעָצִים
nir'atzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are defeated
נִרְעָצוֹת
nir'atzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are defeated
Past Tense
נִרְעַצְתִּי
nir'atzti
I was defeated
נִרְעַצְנוּ
nir'atznu
we were defeated
נִרְעַצְתָּ
nir'atzta
you m. sg. were defeated
נִרְעַצְתְּ
nir'atzt
you f. sg. were defeated
נִרְעַצְתֶּם
nir'atztem
you m. pl. were defeated
נִרְעַצְתֶּן
nir'atzten
you f. pl. were defeated
נִרְעַץ
nir'atz
he / it was defeated
נִרְעֲצָה
nir'atza
she / it was defeated
נִרְעֲצוּ
nir'atzu
they were defeated
Future Tense
אֵרָעֵץ ~ אירעץ
era'etz
I will be defeated
נֵרָעֵץ ~ נירעץ
nera'etz
we will be defeated
תֵּרָעֵץ ~ תירעץ
tera'etz
you m. sg. will be defeated
תֵּרָעֲצִי ~ תירעצי
tera'atzi
you f. sg. will be defeated
תֵּרָעֲצוּ ~ תירעצו
tera'atzu
you m. pl. will be defeated
תֵּרָעַצְנָה ~ תירעצנה
tera'atzna
you f. pl. will be defeated
יֵרָעֵץ ~ יירעץ
yera'etz
he / it will be defeated
תֵּרָעֵץ ~ תירעץ
tera'etz
she / it will be defeated
יֵרָעֲצוּ ~ יירעצו
yera'atzu
they m. will be defeated
תֵּרָעַצְנָה ~ תירעצנה
tera'atzna
they f. will be defeated
Imperative
הֵרָעֵץ! ~ הירעץ!
hera'etz!
(to a man) be defeated!
הֵרָעֲצִי! ~ הירעצי!
hera'atzi!
(to a woman) be defeated!
הֵרָעֲצוּ! ~ הירעצו!
hera'atzu!
(to men) be defeated!
הֵרָעַצְנָה! ~ הירעצנה!
hera'atzna!
(to women) be defeated!
Infinitive
לְהֵרָעֵץ ~ להירעץ
lehera'etz
to be defeated
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נִרְעָץ
nir'atz
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is defeated
Feminine
נִרְעֶצֶת
nir'etzet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is defeated
Plural
Masculine
נִרְעָצִים
nir'atzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are defeated
Feminine
נִרְעָצוֹת
nir'atzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are defeated
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִרְעַצְתִּי
nir'atzti
I was defeated
Plural
נִרְעַצְנוּ
nir'atznu
we were defeated
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִרְעַצְתָּ
nir'atzta
you m. sg. were defeated
Feminine
נִרְעַצְתְּ
nir'atzt
you f. sg. were defeated
Plural
Masculine
נִרְעַצְתֶּם
nir'atztem
you m. pl. were defeated
Feminine
נִרְעַצְתֶּן
nir'atzten
you f. pl. were defeated
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִרְעַץ
nir'atz
he / it was defeated
Feminine
נִרְעֲצָה
nir'atza
she / it was defeated
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵרָעֵץ ~ אירעץ
era'etz
I will be defeated
Plural
נֵרָעֵץ ~ נירעץ
nera'etz
we will be defeated
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּרָעֵץ ~ תירעץ
tera'etz
you m. sg. will be defeated
Feminine
תֵּרָעֲצִי ~ תירעצי
tera'atzi
you f. sg. will be defeated
Plural
Masculine
תֵּרָעֲצוּ ~ תירעצו
tera'atzu
you m. pl. will be defeated
Feminine
תֵּרָעַצְנָה ~ תירעצנה
tera'atzna
you f. pl. will be defeated
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵרָעֵץ ~ יירעץ
yera'etz
he / it will be defeated
Feminine
תֵּרָעֵץ ~ תירעץ
tera'etz
she / it will be defeated
Plural
Masculine
יֵרָעֲצוּ ~ יירעצו
yera'atzu
they m. will be defeated
Feminine
תֵּרָעַצְנָה ~ תירעצנה
tera'atzna
they f. will be defeated
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵרָעֵץ! ~ הירעץ!
hera'etz!
(to a man) be defeated!
Feminine
הֵרָעֲצִי! ~ הירעצי!
hera'atzi!
(to a woman) be defeated!
Plural
Masculine
הֵרָעֲצוּ! ~ הירעצו!
hera'atzu!
(to men) be defeated!
Feminine
הֵרָעַצְנָה! ~ הירעצנה!
hera'atzna!
(to women) be defeated!
Infinitive
לְהֵרָעֵץ ~ להירעץ
lehera'etz
to be defeated