The first radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
נִרְמָס
nirmas
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is trampled
נִרְמֶסֶת
nirmeset
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is trampled
נִרְמָסִים
nirmasim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are trampled
נִרְמָסוֹת
nirmasot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are trampled
Past Tense
נִרְמַסְתִּי
nirmasti
I was trampled
נִרְמַסְנוּ
nirmasnu
we were trampled
נִרְמַסְתָּ
nirmasta
you m. sg. were trampled
נִרְמַסְתְּ
nirmast
you f. sg. were trampled
נִרְמַסְתֶּם
nirmastem
you m. pl. were trampled
נִרְמַסְתֶּן
nirmasten
you f. pl. were trampled
נִרְמַס
nirmas
he / it was trampled
נִרְמְסָה
nirmesa
she / it was trampled
נִרְמְסוּ
nirmesu
they were trampled
Future Tense
אֵרָמֵס ~ אירמס
erames
I will be trampled
נֵרָמֵס ~ נירמס
nerames
we will be trampled
תֵּרָמֵס ~ תירמס
terames
you m. sg. will be trampled
תֵּרָמְסִי ~ תירמסי
teramsi
you f. sg. will be trampled
תֵּרָמְסוּ ~ תירמסו
teramsu
you m. pl. will be trampled
תֵּרָמַסְנָה ~ תירמסנה
teramasna
you f. pl. will be trampled
יֵרָמֵס ~ יירמס
yerames
he / it will be trampled
תֵּרָמֵס ~ תירמס
terames
she / it will be trampled
יֵרָמְסוּ ~ יירמסו
yeramsu
they m. will be trampled
תֵּרָמַסְנָה ~ תירמסנה
teramasna
they f. will be trampled
Imperative
הֵרָמֵס! ~ הירמס!
herames!
(to a man) be trampled!
הֵרָמְסִי! ~ הירמסי!
heramsi!
(to a woman) be trampled!
הֵרָמְסוּ! ~ הירמסו!
heramsu!
(to men) be trampled!
הֵרָמַסְנָה! ~ הירמסנה!
heramasna!
(to women) be trampled!
Infinitive
לְהֵרָמֵס ~ להירמס
leherames
to be trampled
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
נִרְמָס
nirmas
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is trampled
Feminine
נִרְמֶסֶת
nirmeset
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is trampled
Plural
Masculine
נִרְמָסִים
nirmasim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are trampled
Feminine
נִרְמָסוֹת
nirmasot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are trampled
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
נִרְמַסְתִּי
nirmasti
I was trampled
Plural
נִרְמַסְנוּ
nirmasnu
we were trampled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
נִרְמַסְתָּ
nirmasta
you m. sg. were trampled
Feminine
נִרְמַסְתְּ
nirmast
you f. sg. were trampled
Plural
Masculine
נִרְמַסְתֶּם
nirmastem
you m. pl. were trampled
Feminine
נִרְמַסְתֶּן
nirmasten
you f. pl. were trampled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
נִרְמַס
nirmas
he / it was trampled
Feminine
נִרְמְסָה
nirmesa
she / it was trampled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֵרָמֵס ~ אירמס
erames
I will be trampled
Plural
נֵרָמֵס ~ נירמס
nerames
we will be trampled
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תֵּרָמֵס ~ תירמס
terames
you m. sg. will be trampled
Feminine
תֵּרָמְסִי ~ תירמסי
teramsi
you f. sg. will be trampled
Plural
Masculine
תֵּרָמְסוּ ~ תירמסו
teramsu
you m. pl. will be trampled
Feminine
תֵּרָמַסְנָה ~ תירמסנה
teramasna
you f. pl. will be trampled
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יֵרָמֵס ~ יירמס
yerames
he / it will be trampled
Feminine
תֵּרָמֵס ~ תירמס
terames
she / it will be trampled
Plural
Masculine
יֵרָמְסוּ ~ יירמסו
yeramsu
they m. will be trampled
Feminine
תֵּרָמַסְנָה ~ תירמסנה
teramasna
they f. will be trampled
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הֵרָמֵס! ~ הירמס!
herames!
(to a man) be trampled!
Feminine
הֵרָמְסִי! ~ הירמסי!
heramsi!
(to a woman) be trampled!
Plural
Masculine
הֵרָמְסוּ! ~ הירמסו!
heramsu!
(to men) be trampled!
Feminine
הֵרָמַסְנָה! ~ הירמסנה!
heramasna!
(to women) be trampled!
Infinitive
לְהֵרָמֵס ~ להירמס
leherames
to be trampled