This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרַטֵּשׁ
meratesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it dismember(s)
מְרַטֶּשֶׁת
merateshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it dismember(s)
מְרַטְּשִׁים
meratshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. dismember
מְרַטְּשׁוֹת
meratshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. dismember
Past Tense
רִטַּשְׁתִּי ~ ריטשתי
ritashti
I dismembered
רִטַּשְׁנוּ ~ ריטשנו
ritashnu
we dismembered
רִטַּשְׁתָּ ~ ריטשת
ritashta
you m. sg. dismembered
רִטַּשְׁתְּ ~ ריטשת
ritasht
you f. sg. dismembered
רִטַּשְׁתֶּם ~ ריטשתם
ritashtem
you m. pl. dismembered
רִטַּשְׁתֶּן ~ ריטשתן
ritashten
you f. pl. dismembered
רִטֵּשׁ ~ ריטש
ritesh
he / it dismembered
רִטְּשָׁה ~ ריטשה
ritsha
she / it dismembered
רִטְּשׁוּ ~ ריטשו
ritshu
they dismembered
Future Tense
אֲרַטֵּשׁ
aratesh
I will dismember
נְרַטֵּשׁ
neratesh
we will dismember
תְּרַטֵּשׁ
teratesh
you m. sg. will dismember
תְּרַטְּשִׁי
teratshi
you f. sg. will dismember
תְּרַטְּשׁוּ
teratshu
you m. pl. will dismember
תְּרַטֵּשְׁנָה
terateshna
you f. pl. will dismember
יְרַטֵּשׁ
yeratesh
he / it will dismember
תְּרַטֵּשׁ
teratesh
she / it will dismember
יְרַטְּשׁוּ
yeratshu
they m. will dismember
תְּרַטֵּשְׁנָה
terateshna
they f. will dismember
Imperative
רַטֵּשׁ!
ratesh!
(to a man) dismember!
רַטְּשִׁי!
ratshi!
(to a woman) dismember!
רַטְּשׁוּ!
ratshu!
(to men) dismember!
רַטֵּשְׁנָה!
rateshna!
(to women) dismember!
Infinitive
לְרַטֵּשׁ
leratesh
to dismember
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרַטֵּשׁ
meratesh
I / you m. sg. / he / it dismember(s)
Feminine
מְרַטֶּשֶׁת
merateshet
I / you f. sg. / she / it dismember(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְרַטְּשִׁים
meratshim
we / you m. pl. / they m. dismember
Feminine
מְרַטְּשׁוֹת
meratshot
we / you f. pl. / they f. dismember
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רִטַּשְׁתִּי ~ ריטשתי
ritashti
I dismembered
Plural
רִטַּשְׁנוּ ~ ריטשנו
ritashnu
we dismembered
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רִטַּשְׁתָּ ~ ריטשת
ritashta
you m. sg. dismembered
Feminine
רִטַּשְׁתְּ ~ ריטשת
ritasht
you f. sg. dismembered
Plural
Masculine
רִטַּשְׁתֶּם ~ ריטשתם
ritashtem
you m. pl. dismembered
Feminine
רִטַּשְׁתֶּן ~ ריטשתן
ritashten
you f. pl. dismembered
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רִטֵּשׁ ~ ריטש
ritesh
he / it dismembered
Feminine
רִטְּשָׁה ~ ריטשה
ritsha
she / it dismembered
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרַטֵּשׁ
aratesh
I will dismember
Plural
נְרַטֵּשׁ
neratesh
we will dismember
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרַטֵּשׁ
teratesh
you m. sg. will dismember
Feminine
תְּרַטְּשִׁי
teratshi
you f. sg. will dismember
Plural
Masculine
תְּרַטְּשׁוּ
teratshu
you m. pl. will dismember
Feminine
תְּרַטֵּשְׁנָה
terateshna
you f. pl. will dismember
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרַטֵּשׁ
yeratesh
he / it will dismember
Feminine
תְּרַטֵּשׁ
teratesh
she / it will dismember
Plural
Masculine
יְרַטְּשׁוּ
yeratshu
they m. will dismember
Feminine
תְּרַטֵּשְׁנָה
terateshna
they f. will dismember
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רַטֵּשׁ!
ratesh!
(to a man) dismember!
Feminine
רַטְּשִׁי!
ratshi!
(to a woman) dismember!
Plural
Masculine
רַטְּשׁוּ!
ratshu!
(to men) dismember!
Feminine
רַטֵּשְׁנָה!
rateshna!
(to women) dismember!
Infinitive
לְרַטֵּשׁ
leratesh
to dismember
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning