The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְרַחְרֵחַ
merachreach
I / you m. sg. / he / it sniff(s)
מְרַחְרַחַת
merachrachat
I / you f. sg. / she / it sniff(s)
מְרַחְרְחִים
merachrechim
we / you m. pl. / they m. sniff
מְרַחְרְחוֹת
merachrechot
we / you f. pl. / they f. sniff
Past Tense
רִחְרַחְתִּי
richrachti
I sniffed
רִחְרַחְנוּ
richrachnu
we sniffed
רִחְרַחְתָּ
richrachta
you m. sg. sniffed
רִחְרַחְתְּ
richracht
you f. sg. sniffed
רִחְרַחְתֶּם
richrachtem
you m. pl. sniffed
רִחְרַחְתֶּן
richrachten
you f. pl. sniffed
רִחְרֵחַ
richreach
he / it sniffed
רִחְרְחָה
richrecha
she / it sniffed
רִחְרְחוּ
richrechu
they sniffed
Future Tense
אֲרַחְרֵחַ
arachreach
I will sniff
נְרַחְרֵחַ
nerachreach
we will sniff
תְּרַחְרֵחַ
terachreach
you m. sg. will sniff
תְּרַחְרְחִי
terachrechi
you f. sg. will sniff
תְּרַחְרְחוּ
terachrechu
you m. pl. will sniff
תְּרַחְרַחְנָה
terachrachna
you f. pl. will sniff
יְרַחְרֵחַ
yerachreach
he / it will sniff
תְּרַחְרֵחַ
terachreach
she / it will sniff
יְרַחְרְחוּ
yerachrechu
they m. will sniff
תְּרַחְרַחְנָה
terachrachna
they f. will sniff
Imperative
רַחְרֵחַ!
rachreach!
(to a man) sniff!
רַחְרְחִי!
rachrechi!
(to a woman) sniff!
רַחְרְחוּ!
rachrechu!
(to men) sniff!
רַחְרַחְנָה!
rachrachna!
(to women) sniff!
Infinitive
לְרַחְרֵחַ
lerachreach
to sniff
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְרַחְרֵחַ
merachreach
I / you m. sg. / he / it sniff(s)
Feminine
מְרַחְרַחַת
merachrachat
I / you f. sg. / she / it sniff(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְרַחְרְחִים
merachrechim
we / you m. pl. / they m. sniff
Feminine
מְרַחְרְחוֹת
merachrechot
we / you f. pl. / they f. sniff
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רִחְרַחְתִּי
richrachti
I sniffed
Plural
רִחְרַחְנוּ
richrachnu
we sniffed
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רִחְרַחְתָּ
richrachta
you m. sg. sniffed
Feminine
רִחְרַחְתְּ
richracht
you f. sg. sniffed
Plural
Masculine
רִחְרַחְתֶּם
richrachtem
you m. pl. sniffed
Feminine
רִחְרַחְתֶּן
richrachten
you f. pl. sniffed
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רִחְרֵחַ
richreach
he / it sniffed
Feminine
רִחְרְחָה
richrecha
she / it sniffed
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲרַחְרֵחַ
arachreach
I will sniff
Plural
נְרַחְרֵחַ
nerachreach
we will sniff
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּרַחְרֵחַ
terachreach
you m. sg. will sniff
Feminine
תְּרַחְרְחִי
terachrechi
you f. sg. will sniff
Plural
Masculine
תְּרַחְרְחוּ
terachrechu
you m. pl. will sniff
Feminine
תְּרַחְרַחְנָה
terachrachna
you f. pl. will sniff
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְרַחְרֵחַ
yerachreach
he / it will sniff
Feminine
תְּרַחְרֵחַ
terachreach
she / it will sniff
Plural
Masculine
יְרַחְרְחוּ
yerachrechu
they m. will sniff
Feminine
תְּרַחְרַחְנָה
terachrachna
they f. will sniff
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רַחְרֵחַ!
rachreach!
(to a man) sniff!
Feminine
רַחְרְחִי!
rachrechi!
(to a woman) sniff!
Plural
Masculine
רַחְרְחוּ!
rachrechu!
(to men) sniff!
Feminine
רַחְרַחְנָה!
rachrachna!
(to women) sniff!
Infinitive
לְרַחְרֵחַ
lerachreach
to sniff
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning