The final radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
רוֹדֶה
rode
I / you m. sg. / he / it tyrannize(s)
רוֹדָה
roda
I / you f. sg. / she / it tyrannize(s)
רוֹדִים
rodim
we / you m. pl. / they m. tyrannize
רוֹדוֹת
rodot
we / you f. pl. / they f. tyrannize
Past Tense
רָדִיתִי
raditi
I tyrannized
רָדִינוּ
radinu
we tyrannized
רָדִיתָ
radita
you m. sg. tyrannized
רָדִית
radit
you f. sg. tyrannized
רְדִיתֶם
reditem
you m. pl. tyrannized
רְדִיתֶן
rediten
you f. pl. tyrannized
רָדָה
rada
he / it tyrannized
רָדְתָה
radeta
she / it tyrannized
רָדוּ
radu
they tyrannized
Future Tense
אֶרְדֶּה
erde
I will tyrannize
נִרְדֶּה
nirde
we will tyrannize
תִּרְדֶּה
tirde
you m. sg. will tyrannize
תִּרְדִּי
tirdi
you f. sg. will tyrannize
תִּרְדּוּ
tirdu
you m. pl. will tyrannize
תִּרְדֶּינָה
tirdena
you f. pl. will tyrannize
יִרְדֶּה
yirde
he / it will tyrannize
תִּרְדֶּה
tirde
she / it will tyrannize
יִרְדּוּ
yirdu
they m. will tyrannize
תִּרְדֶּינָה
tirdena
they f. will tyrannize
Imperative
רְדֵה!
rede!
(to a man) tyrannize!
רְדִי!
redi!
(to a woman) tyrannize!
רְדוּ!
redu!
(to men) tyrannize!
רְדֶינָה!
redena!
(to women) tyrannize!
Infinitive
לִרְדּוֹת
lirdot
to tyrannize
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
רוֹדֶה
rode
I / you m. sg. / he / it tyrannize(s)
Feminine
רוֹדָה
roda
I / you f. sg. / she / it tyrannize(s)
Plural
Masculine
רוֹדִים
rodim
we / you m. pl. / they m. tyrannize
Feminine
רוֹדוֹת
rodot
we / you f. pl. / they f. tyrannize
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
רָדִיתִי
raditi
I tyrannized
Plural
רָדִינוּ
radinu
we tyrannized
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
רָדִיתָ
radita
you m. sg. tyrannized
Feminine
רָדִית
radit
you f. sg. tyrannized
Plural
Masculine
רְדִיתֶם
reditem
you m. pl. tyrannized
Feminine
רְדִיתֶן
rediten
you f. pl. tyrannized
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
רָדָה
rada
he / it tyrannized
Feminine
רָדְתָה
radeta
she / it tyrannized
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶרְדֶּה
erde
I will tyrannize
Plural
נִרְדֶּה
nirde
we will tyrannize
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּרְדֶּה
tirde
you m. sg. will tyrannize
Feminine
תִּרְדִּי
tirdi
you f. sg. will tyrannize
Plural
Masculine
תִּרְדּוּ
tirdu
you m. pl. will tyrannize
Feminine
תִּרְדֶּינָה
tirdena
you f. pl. will tyrannize
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִרְדֶּה
yirde
he / it will tyrannize
Feminine
תִּרְדֶּה
tirde
she / it will tyrannize
Plural
Masculine
יִרְדּוּ
yirdu
they m. will tyrannize
Feminine
תִּרְדֶּינָה
tirdena
they f. will tyrannize
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
רְדֵה!
rede!
(to a man) tyrannize!
Feminine
רְדִי!
redi!
(to a woman) tyrannize!
Plural
Masculine
רְדוּ!
redu!
(to men) tyrannize!
Feminine
רְדֶינָה!
redena!
(to women) tyrannize!
Infinitive
לִרְדּוֹת
lirdot
to tyrannize
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning