This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַרְבִּיץ
marbitz
I / you m. sg. / he / it beat(s)
מַרְבִּיצָה
marbitza
I / you f. sg. / she / it beat(s)
מַרְבִּיצִים
marbitzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. beat
מַרְבִּיצוֹת
marbitzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. beat
Past Tense
הִרְבַּצְתִּי
hirbatzti
I beat
הִרְבַּצְנוּ
hirbatznu
we beat
הִרְבַּצְתָּ
hirbatzta
you m. sg. beat
הִרְבַּצְתְּ
hirbatzt
you f. sg. beat
הִרְבַּצְתֶּם
hirbatztem
you m. pl. beat
הִרְבַּצְתֶּן
hirbatzten
you f. pl. beat
הִרְבִּיץ
hirbitz
he / it beat
הִרְבִּיצָה
hirbitza
she / it beat
הִרְבִּיצוּ
hirbitzu
they beat
Future Tense
אַרְבִּיץ
arbitz
I will beat
נַרְבִּיץ
narbitz
we will beat
תַּרְבִּיץ
tarbitz
you m. sg. will beat
תַּרְבִּיצִי
tarbitzi
you f. sg. will beat
תַּרְבִּיצוּ
tarbitzu
you m. pl. will beat
תַּרְבֵּצְנָה
tarbetzna
you f. pl. will beat
יַרְבִּיץ
yarbitz
he / it will beat
תַּרְבִּיץ
tarbitz
she / it will beat
יַרְבִּיצוּ
yarbitzu
they m. will beat
תַּרְבֵּצְנָה
tarbetzna
they f. will beat
Imperative
הַרְבֵּץ!
harbetz!
(to a man) beat!
הַרְבִּיצִי!
harbitzi!
(to a woman) beat!
הַרְבִּיצוּ!
harbitzu!
(to men) beat!
הַרְבֵּצְנָה!
harbetzna!
(to women) beat!
Infinitive
לְהַרְבִּיץ
leharbitz
to beat
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַרְבִּיץ
marbitz
I / you m. sg. / he / it beat(s)
Feminine
מַרְבִּיצָה
marbitza
I / you f. sg. / she / it beat(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַרְבִּיצִים
marbitzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. beat
Feminine
מַרְבִּיצוֹת
marbitzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. beat
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִרְבַּצְתִּי
hirbatzti
I beat
Plural
הִרְבַּצְנוּ
hirbatznu
we beat
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִרְבַּצְתָּ
hirbatzta
you m. sg. beat
Feminine
הִרְבַּצְתְּ
hirbatzt
you f. sg. beat
Plural
Masculine
הִרְבַּצְתֶּם
hirbatztem
you m. pl. beat
Feminine
הִרְבַּצְתֶּן
hirbatzten
you f. pl. beat
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִרְבִּיץ
hirbitz
he / it beat
Feminine
הִרְבִּיצָה
hirbitza
she / it beat
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַרְבִּיץ
arbitz
I will beat
Plural
נַרְבִּיץ
narbitz
we will beat
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּרְבִּיץ
tarbitz
you m. sg. will beat
Feminine
תַּרְבִּיצִי
tarbitzi
you f. sg. will beat
Plural
Masculine
תַּרְבִּיצוּ
tarbitzu
you m. pl. will beat
Feminine
תַּרְבֵּצְנָה
tarbetzna
you f. pl. will beat
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַרְבִּיץ
yarbitz
he / it will beat
Feminine
תַּרְבִּיץ
tarbitz
she / it will beat
Plural
Masculine
יַרְבִּיצוּ
yarbitzu
they m. will beat
Feminine
תַּרְבֵּצְנָה
tarbetzna
they f. will beat
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַרְבֵּץ!
harbetz!
(to a man) beat!
Feminine
הַרְבִּיצִי!
harbitzi!
(to a woman) beat!
Plural
Masculine
הַרְבִּיצוּ!
harbitzu!
(to men) beat!
Feminine
הַרְבֵּצְנָה!
harbetzna!
(to women) beat!
Infinitive
לְהַרְבִּיץ
leharbitz
to beat