The middle radical of this word is guttural. It cannot bear a dagesh, and the adjacent vowels may be affected.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְקַרְקֵר
mekarker
I / you m. sg. / he / it croak(s)
מְקַרְקֶרֶת
mekarkeret
I / you f. sg. / she / it croak(s)
מְקַרְקְרִים
mekarkerim
we / you m. pl. / they m. croak
מְקַרְקְרוֹת
mekarkerot
we / you f. pl. / they f. croak
Past Tense
קִרְקַרְתִּי
kirkarti
I croaked
קִרְקַרְנוּ
kirkarnu
we croaked
קִרְקַרְתָּ
kirkarta
you m. sg. croaked
קִרְקַרְתְּ
kirkart
you f. sg. croaked
קִרְקַרְתֶּם
kirkartem
you m. pl. croaked
קִרְקַרְתֶּן
kirkarten
you f. pl. croaked
קִרְקֵר
kirker
he / it croaked
קִרְקְרָה
kirkera
she / it croaked
קִרְקְרוּ
kirkeru
they croaked
Future Tense
אֲקַרְקֵר
akarker
I will croak
נְקַרְקֵר
nekarker
we will croak
תְּקַרְקֵר
tekarker
you m. sg. will croak
תְּקַרְקְרִי
tekarkeri
you f. sg. will croak
תְּקַרְקְרוּ
tekarkeru
you m. pl. will croak
תְּקַרְקֵרְנָה
tekarkerna
you f. pl. will croak
יְקַרְקֵר
yekarker
he / it will croak
תְּקַרְקֵר
tekarker
she / it will croak
יְקַרְקְרוּ
yekarkeru
they m. will croak
תְּקַרְקֵרְנָה
tekarkerna
they f. will croak
Imperative
קַרְקֵר!
karker!
(to a man) croak!
קַרְקְרִי!
karkeri!
(to a woman) croak!
קַרְקְרוּ!
karkeru!
(to men) croak!
קַרְקֵרְנָה!
karkerna!
(to women) croak!
Infinitive
לְקַרְקֵר
lekarker
to croak
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְקַרְקֵר
mekarker
I / you m. sg. / he / it croak(s)
Feminine
מְקַרְקֶרֶת
mekarkeret
I / you f. sg. / she / it croak(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְקַרְקְרִים
mekarkerim
we / you m. pl. / they m. croak
Feminine
מְקַרְקְרוֹת
mekarkerot
we / you f. pl. / they f. croak
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
קִרְקַרְתִּי
kirkarti
I croaked
Plural
קִרְקַרְנוּ
kirkarnu
we croaked
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
קִרְקַרְתָּ
kirkarta
you m. sg. croaked
Feminine
קִרְקַרְתְּ
kirkart
you f. sg. croaked
Plural
Masculine
קִרְקַרְתֶּם
kirkartem
you m. pl. croaked
Feminine
קִרְקַרְתֶּן
kirkarten
you f. pl. croaked
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
קִרְקֵר
kirker
he / it croaked
Feminine
קִרְקְרָה
kirkera
she / it croaked
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲקַרְקֵר
akarker
I will croak
Plural
נְקַרְקֵר
nekarker
we will croak
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּקַרְקֵר
tekarker
you m. sg. will croak
Feminine
תְּקַרְקְרִי
tekarkeri
you f. sg. will croak
Plural
Masculine
תְּקַרְקְרוּ
tekarkeru
you m. pl. will croak
Feminine
תְּקַרְקֵרְנָה
tekarkerna
you f. pl. will croak
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְקַרְקֵר
yekarker
he / it will croak
Feminine
תְּקַרְקֵר
tekarker
she / it will croak
Plural
Masculine
יְקַרְקְרוּ
yekarkeru
they m. will croak
Feminine
תְּקַרְקֵרְנָה
tekarkerna
they f. will croak
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
קַרְקֵר!
karker!
(to a man) croak!
Feminine
קַרְקְרִי!
karkeri!
(to a woman) croak!
Plural
Masculine
קַרְקְרוּ!
karkeru!
(to men) croak!
Feminine
קַרְקֵרְנָה!
karkerna!
(to women) croak!
Infinitive
לְקַרְקֵר
lekarker
to croak
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning