This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מַקְנִיט
maknit
I / you m. sg. / he / it tease(s)
מַקְנִיטָה
maknita
I / you f. sg. / she / it tease(s)
מַקְנִיטִים
maknitim
we / you m. pl. / they m. tease
מַקְנִיטוֹת
maknitot
we / you f. pl. / they f. tease
Past Tense
הִקְנַטְתִּי
hiknateti
I teased
הִקְנַטְנוּ
hiknatnu
we teased
הִקְנַטְתָּ
hiknateta
you m. sg. teased
הִקְנַטְתְּ
hiknatet
you f. sg. teased
הִקְנַטְתֶּם
hiknatetem
you m. pl. teased
הִקְנַטְתֶּן
hiknateten
you f. pl. teased
הִקְנִיט
hiknit
he / it teased
הִקְנִיטָה
hiknita
she / it teased
הִקְנִיטוּ
hiknitu
they teased
Future Tense
אַקְנִיט
aknit
I will tease
נַקְנִיט
naknit
we will tease
תַּקְנִיט
taknit
you m. sg. will tease
תַּקְנִיטִי
takniti
you f. sg. will tease
תַּקְנִיטוּ
taknitu
you m. pl. will tease
תַּקְנֵטְנָה
taknetna
you f. pl. will tease
יַקְנִיט
yaknit
he / it will tease
תַּקְנִיט
taknit
she / it will tease
יַקְנִיטוּ
yaknitu
they m. will tease
תַּקְנֵטְנָה
taknetna
they f. will tease
Imperative
הַקְנֵט!
haknet!
(to a man) tease!
הַקְנִיטִי!
hakniti!
(to a woman) tease!
הַקְנִיטוּ!
haknitu!
(to men) tease!
הַקְנֵטְנָה!
haknetna!
(to women) tease!
Infinitive
לְהַקְנִיט
lehaknit
to tease
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מַקְנִיט
maknit
I / you m. sg. / he / it tease(s)
Feminine
מַקְנִיטָה
maknita
I / you f. sg. / she / it tease(s)
Plural
Masculine
מַקְנִיטִים
maknitim
we / you m. pl. / they m. tease
Feminine
מַקְנִיטוֹת
maknitot
we / you f. pl. / they f. tease
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִקְנַטְתִּי
hiknateti
I teased
Plural
הִקְנַטְנוּ
hiknatnu
we teased
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִקְנַטְתָּ
hiknateta
you m. sg. teased
Feminine
הִקְנַטְתְּ
hiknatet
you f. sg. teased
Plural
Masculine
הִקְנַטְתֶּם
hiknatetem
you m. pl. teased
Feminine
הִקְנַטְתֶּן
hiknateten
you f. pl. teased
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִקְנִיט
hiknit
he / it teased
Feminine
הִקְנִיטָה
hiknita
she / it teased
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אַקְנִיט
aknit
I will tease
Plural
נַקְנִיט
naknit
we will tease
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תַּקְנִיט
taknit
you m. sg. will tease
Feminine
תַּקְנִיטִי
takniti
you f. sg. will tease
Plural
Masculine
תַּקְנִיטוּ
taknitu
you m. pl. will tease
Feminine
תַּקְנֵטְנָה
taknetna
you f. pl. will tease
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יַקְנִיט
yaknit
he / it will tease
Feminine
תַּקְנִיט
taknit
she / it will tease
Plural
Masculine
יַקְנִיטוּ
yaknitu
they m. will tease
Feminine
תַּקְנֵטְנָה
taknetna
they f. will tease
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הַקְנֵט!
haknet!
(to a man) tease!
Feminine
הַקְנִיטִי!
hakniti!
(to a woman) tease!
Plural
Masculine
הַקְנִיטוּ!
haknitu!
(to men) tease!
Feminine
הַקְנֵטְנָה!
haknetna!
(to women) tease!
Infinitive
לְהַקְנִיט
lehaknit
to tease