This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מְקַמְפֵּל
mekampel
I / you m. sg. / he / it compile(s)
מְקַמְפֶּלֶת
mekampelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it compile(s)
מְקַמְפְּלִים
mekampelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. compile
מְקַמְפְּלוֹת
mekampelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. compile
Past Tense
קִמְפַּלְתִּי
kimpalti
I compiled
קִמְפַּלְנוּ
kimpalnu
we compiled
קִמְפַּלְתָּ
kimpalta
you m. sg. compiled
קִמְפַּלְתְּ
kimpalt
you f. sg. compiled
קִמְפַּלְתֶּם
kimpaltem
you m. pl. compiled
קִמְפַּלְתֶּן
kimpalten
you f. pl. compiled
קִמְפֵּל
kimpel
he / it compiled
קִמְפְּלָה
kimpela
she / it compiled
קִמְפְּלוּ
kimpelu
they compiled
Future Tense
אֲקַמְפֵּל
akampel
I will compile
נְקַמְפֵּל
nekampel
we will compile
תְּקַמְפֵּל
tekampel
you m. sg. will compile
תְּקַמְפְּלִי
tekampeli
you f. sg. will compile
תְּקַמְפְּלוּ
tekampelu
you m. pl. will compile
תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה
tekampelna
you f. pl. will compile
יְקַמְפֵּל
yekampel
he / it will compile
תְּקַמְפֵּל
tekampel
she / it will compile
יְקַמְפְּלוּ
yekampelu
they m. will compile
תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה
tekampelna
they f. will compile
Imperative
קַמְפֵּל!
kampel!
(to a man) compile!
קַמְפְּלִי!
kampeli!
(to a woman) compile!
קַמְפְּלוּ!
kampelu!
(to men) compile!
קַמְפֵּלְנָה!
kampelna!
(to women) compile!
Infinitive
לְקַמְפֵּל
lekampel
to compile
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מְקַמְפֵּל
mekampel
I / you m. sg. / he / it compile(s)
Feminine
מְקַמְפֶּלֶת
mekampelet
I / you f. sg. / she / it compile(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְקַמְפְּלִים
mekampelim
we / you m. pl. / they m. compile
Feminine
מְקַמְפְּלוֹת
mekampelot
we / you f. pl. / they f. compile
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
קִמְפַּלְתִּי
kimpalti
I compiled
Plural
קִמְפַּלְנוּ
kimpalnu
we compiled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
קִמְפַּלְתָּ
kimpalta
you m. sg. compiled
Feminine
קִמְפַּלְתְּ
kimpalt
you f. sg. compiled
Plural
Masculine
קִמְפַּלְתֶּם
kimpaltem
you m. pl. compiled
Feminine
קִמְפַּלְתֶּן
kimpalten
you f. pl. compiled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
קִמְפֵּל
kimpel
he / it compiled
Feminine
קִמְפְּלָה
kimpela
she / it compiled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֲקַמְפֵּל
akampel
I will compile
Plural
נְקַמְפֵּל
nekampel
we will compile
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תְּקַמְפֵּל
tekampel
you m. sg. will compile
Feminine
תְּקַמְפְּלִי
tekampeli
you f. sg. will compile
Plural
Masculine
תְּקַמְפְּלוּ
tekampelu
you m. pl. will compile
Feminine
תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה
tekampelna
you f. pl. will compile
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יְקַמְפֵּל
yekampel
he / it will compile
Feminine
תְּקַמְפֵּל
tekampel
she / it will compile
Plural
Masculine
יְקַמְפְּלוּ
yekampelu
they m. will compile
Feminine
תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה
tekampelna
they f. will compile
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
קַמְפֵּל!
kampel!
(to a man) compile!
Feminine
קַמְפְּלִי!
kampeli!
(to a woman) compile!
Plural
Masculine
קַמְפְּלוּ!
kampelu!
(to men) compile!
Feminine
קַמְפֵּלְנָה!
kampelna!
(to women) compile!
Infinitive
לְקַמְפֵּל
lekampel
to compile
Word
Root
Part of speech
Meaning