Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to compile (computer jargon)

Verb Conjugation To compile (computer jargon) לְקַמְפֵּל

Verb
Root:

ק - מ - פ - ל

This word has a 4-letter root. The second and third letters of the root occupy the place reserved for the middle radical in the inflection model.

to compile (computer jargon)

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מְקַמְפֵּל

mekampel

I / you m. sg. / he / it compile(s)

מְקַמְפֶּלֶת

mekampelet

I / you f. sg. / she / it compile(s)

מְקַמְפְּלִים

mekampelim

we / you m. pl. / they m. compile

מְקַמְפְּלוֹת

mekampelot

we / you f. pl. / they f. compile

Past Tense

1st

קִמְפַּלְתִּי

kimpalti

I compiled

קִמְפַּלְנוּ

kimpalnu

we compiled

2nd

קִמְפַּלְתָּ

kimpalta

you m. sg. compiled

קִמְפַּלְתְּ

kimpalt

you f. sg. compiled

קִמְפַּלְתֶּם

kimpaltem

you m. pl. compiled

קִמְפַּלְתֶּן

kimpalten

you f. pl. compiled

3rd

קִמְפֵּל

kimpel

he / it compiled

קִמְפְּלָה

kimpela

she / it compiled

קִמְפְּלוּ

kimpelu

they compiled

Future Tense

1st

אֲקַמְפֵּל

akampel

I will compile

נְקַמְפֵּל

nekampel

we will compile

2nd

תְּקַמְפֵּל

tekampel

you m. sg. will compile

תְּקַמְפְּלִי

tekampeli

you f. sg. will compile

תְּקַמְפְּלוּ

tekampelu

you m. pl. will compile

תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה

tekampelna

you f. pl. will compile

3rd

יְקַמְפֵּל

yekampel

he / it will compile

תְּקַמְפֵּל

tekampel

she / it will compile

יְקַמְפְּלוּ

yekampelu

they m. will compile

תְּקַמְפֵּלְנָה

tekampelna

they f. will compile

Imperative

קַמְפֵּל!‏

kampel!

(to a man) compile!

קַמְפְּלִי!‏

kampeli!

(to a woman) compile!

קַמְפְּלוּ!‏

kampelu!

(to men) compile!

קַמְפֵּלְנָה!‏

kampelna!

(to women) compile!

Infinitive

לְקַמְפֵּל

lekampel

to compile