Hebrewerry Logo
  1. Hebrewerry
  2. Dictionary
  3. to become wrinkled

Verb Conjugation To become wrinkled לְהִתְקַמֵּט

Verb
Root:

ק - מ - ט

This root does not have any special conjugation properties.

to become wrinkled

Singular

Plural

Word Form

Person

Masculine

Feminine

Masculine

Feminine

Present Tense

מִתְקַמֵּט

mitkamet

I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) wrinkled

מִתְקַמֶּטֶת

mitkametet

I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) wrinkled

מִתְקַמְּטִים

mitkamtim

we / you m. pl. / they m. become wrinkled

מִתְקַמְּטוֹת

mitkamtot

we / you f. pl. / they f. become wrinkled

Past Tense

1st

הִתְקַמַּטְתִּי

hitkamateti

I became wrinkled

הִתְקַמַּטְנוּ

hitkamatnu

we became wrinkled

2nd

הִתְקַמַּטְתָּ

hitkamateta

you m. sg. became wrinkled

הִתְקַמַּטְתְּ

hitkamatet

you f. sg. became wrinkled

הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּם

hitkamatetem

you m. pl. became wrinkled

הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּן

hitkamateten

you f. pl. became wrinkled

3rd

הִתְקַמֵּט

hitkamet

he / it became wrinkled

הִתְקַמְּטָה

hitkamta

she / it became wrinkled

הִתְקַמְּטוּ

hitkamtu

they became wrinkled

Future Tense

1st

אֶתְקַמֵּט

etkamet

I will become wrinkled

נִתְקַמֵּט

nitkamet

we will become wrinkled

2nd

תִּתְקַמֵּט

titkamet

you m. sg. will become wrinkled

תִּתְקַמְּטִי

titkamti

you f. sg. will become wrinkled

תִּתְקַמְּטוּ

titkamtu

you m. pl. will become wrinkled

תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה

titkametna

you f. pl. will become wrinkled

3rd

יִתְקַמֵּט

yitkamet

he / it will become wrinkled

תִּתְקַמֵּט

titkamet

she / it will become wrinkled

יִתְקַמְּטוּ

yitkamtu

they m. will become wrinkled

תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה

titkametna

they f. will become wrinkled

Imperative

הִתְקַמֵּט!‏

hitkamet!

(to a man) become wrinkled!

הִתְקַמְּטִי!‏

hitkamti!

(to a woman) become wrinkled!

הִתְקַמְּטוּ!‏

hitkamtu!

(to men) become wrinkled!

הִתְקַמֵּטְנָה!‏

hitkametna!

(to women) become wrinkled!

Infinitive

לְהִתְקַמֵּט

lehitkamet

to become wrinkled