This root does not have any special conjugation properties.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִתְקַמֵּט
mitkamet
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) wrinkled
מִתְקַמֶּטֶת
mitkametet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) wrinkled
מִתְקַמְּטִים
mitkamtim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become wrinkled
מִתְקַמְּטוֹת
mitkamtot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become wrinkled
Past Tense
הִתְקַמַּטְתִּי
hitkamateti
I became wrinkled
הִתְקַמַּטְנוּ
hitkamatnu
we became wrinkled
הִתְקַמַּטְתָּ
hitkamateta
you m. sg. became wrinkled
הִתְקַמַּטְתְּ
hitkamatet
you f. sg. became wrinkled
הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּם
hitkamatetem
you m. pl. became wrinkled
הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּן
hitkamateten
you f. pl. became wrinkled
הִתְקַמֵּט
hitkamet
he / it became wrinkled
הִתְקַמְּטָה
hitkamta
she / it became wrinkled
הִתְקַמְּטוּ
hitkamtu
they became wrinkled
Future Tense
אֶתְקַמֵּט
etkamet
I will become wrinkled
נִתְקַמֵּט
nitkamet
we will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמֵּט
titkamet
you m. sg. will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמְּטִי
titkamti
you f. sg. will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמְּטוּ
titkamtu
you m. pl. will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
titkametna
you f. pl. will become wrinkled
יִתְקַמֵּט
yitkamet
he / it will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמֵּט
titkamet
she / it will become wrinkled
יִתְקַמְּטוּ
yitkamtu
they m. will become wrinkled
תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
titkametna
they f. will become wrinkled
Imperative
הִתְקַמֵּט!
hitkamet!
(to a man) become wrinkled!
הִתְקַמְּטִי!
hitkamti!
(to a woman) become wrinkled!
הִתְקַמְּטוּ!
hitkamtu!
(to men) become wrinkled!
הִתְקַמֵּטְנָה!
hitkametna!
(to women) become wrinkled!
Infinitive
לְהִתְקַמֵּט
lehitkamet
to become wrinkled
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִתְקַמֵּט
mitkamet
I / you m. sg. / he / it become(s) wrinkled
Feminine
מִתְקַמֶּטֶת
mitkametet
I / you f. sg. / she / it become(s) wrinkled
Plural
Masculine
מִתְקַמְּטִים
mitkamtim
we / you m. pl. / they m. become wrinkled
Feminine
מִתְקַמְּטוֹת
mitkamtot
we / you f. pl. / they f. become wrinkled
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִתְקַמַּטְתִּי
hitkamateti
I became wrinkled
Plural
הִתְקַמַּטְנוּ
hitkamatnu
we became wrinkled
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִתְקַמַּטְתָּ
hitkamateta
you m. sg. became wrinkled
Feminine
הִתְקַמַּטְתְּ
hitkamatet
you f. sg. became wrinkled
Plural
Masculine
הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּם
hitkamatetem
you m. pl. became wrinkled
Feminine
הִתְקַמַּטְתֶּן
hitkamateten
you f. pl. became wrinkled
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִתְקַמֵּט
hitkamet
he / it became wrinkled
Feminine
הִתְקַמְּטָה
hitkamta
she / it became wrinkled
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶתְקַמֵּט
etkamet
I will become wrinkled
Plural
נִתְקַמֵּט
nitkamet
we will become wrinkled
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּתְקַמֵּט
titkamet
you m. sg. will become wrinkled
Feminine
תִּתְקַמְּטִי
titkamti
you f. sg. will become wrinkled
Plural
Masculine
תִּתְקַמְּטוּ
titkamtu
you m. pl. will become wrinkled
Feminine
תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
titkametna
you f. pl. will become wrinkled
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִתְקַמֵּט
yitkamet
he / it will become wrinkled
Feminine
תִּתְקַמֵּט
titkamet
she / it will become wrinkled
Plural
Masculine
יִתְקַמְּטוּ
yitkamtu
they m. will become wrinkled
Feminine
תִּתְקַמֵּטְנָה
titkametna
they f. will become wrinkled
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִתְקַמֵּט!
hitkamet!
(to a man) become wrinkled!
Feminine
הִתְקַמְּטִי!
hitkamti!
(to a woman) become wrinkled!
Plural
Masculine
הִתְקַמְּטוּ!
hitkamtu!
(to men) become wrinkled!
Feminine
הִתְקַמֵּטְנָה!
hitkametna!
(to women) become wrinkled!
Infinitive
לְהִתְקַמֵּט
lehitkamet
to become wrinkled