The middle radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מֵצִיק
metzik
I / you m. sg. / he / it irritate(s)
מְצִיקָה
metzika
I / you f. sg. / she / it irritate(s)
מְצִיקִים
metzikim
we / you m. pl. / they m. irritate
מְצִיקוֹת
metzikot
we / you f. pl. / they f. irritate
Past Tense
הֵצַקְתִּי
hetzakti
I irritated
הֵצַקְנוּ
hetzaknu
we irritated
הֵצַקְתָּ
hetzakta
you m. sg. irritated
הֵצַקְתְּ
hetzakt
you f. sg. irritated
הֲצַקְתֶּם
hatzaktem
you m. pl. irritated
הֲצַקְתֶּן
hatzakten
you f. pl. irritated
הֵצִיק
hetzik
he / it irritated
הֵצִיקָה
hetzika
she / it irritated
הֵצִיקוּ
hetziku
they irritated
Future Tense
אָצִיק
atzik
I will irritate
נָצִיק
natzik
we will irritate
תָּצִיק
tatzik
you m. sg. will irritate
תָּצִיקִי
tatziki
you f. sg. will irritate
תָּצִיקוּ
tatziku
you m. pl. will irritate
תָּצֵקְנָה
tatzekna
you f. pl. will irritate
יָצִיק
yatzik
he / it will irritate
תָּצִיק
tatzik
she / it will irritate
יָצִיקוּ
yatziku
they m. will irritate
תָּצֵקְנָה
tatzekna
they f. will irritate
Imperative
הָצֵק!
hatzek!
(to a man) irritate!
הָצִיקִי!
hatziki!
(to a woman) irritate!
הָצִיקוּ!
hatziku!
(to men) irritate!
הָצֵקְנָה!
hatzekna!
(to women) irritate!
Infinitive
לְהָצִיק
lehatzik
to irritate
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מֵצִיק
metzik
I / you m. sg. / he / it irritate(s)
Feminine
מְצִיקָה
metzika
I / you f. sg. / she / it irritate(s)
Plural
Masculine
מְצִיקִים
metzikim
we / you m. pl. / they m. irritate
Feminine
מְצִיקוֹת
metzikot
we / you f. pl. / they f. irritate
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הֵצַקְתִּי
hetzakti
I irritated
Plural
הֵצַקְנוּ
hetzaknu
we irritated
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הֵצַקְתָּ
hetzakta
you m. sg. irritated
Feminine
הֵצַקְתְּ
hetzakt
you f. sg. irritated
Plural
Masculine
הֲצַקְתֶּם
hatzaktem
you m. pl. irritated
Feminine
הֲצַקְתֶּן
hatzakten
you f. pl. irritated
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הֵצִיק
hetzik
he / it irritated
Feminine
הֵצִיקָה
hetzika
she / it irritated
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אָצִיק
atzik
I will irritate
Plural
נָצִיק
natzik
we will irritate
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תָּצִיק
tatzik
you m. sg. will irritate
Feminine
תָּצִיקִי
tatziki
you f. sg. will irritate
Plural
Masculine
תָּצִיקוּ
tatziku
you m. pl. will irritate
Feminine
תָּצֵקְנָה
tatzekna
you f. pl. will irritate
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יָצִיק
yatzik
he / it will irritate
Feminine
תָּצִיק
tatzik
she / it will irritate
Plural
Masculine
יָצִיקוּ
yatziku
they m. will irritate
Feminine
תָּצֵקְנָה
tatzekna
they f. will irritate
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הָצֵק!
hatzek!
(to a man) irritate!
Feminine
הָצִיקִי!
hatziki!
(to a woman) irritate!
Plural
Masculine
הָצִיקוּ!
hatziku!
(to men) irritate!
Feminine
הָצֵקְנָה!
hatzekna!
(to women) irritate!
Infinitive
לְהָצִיק
lehatzik
to irritate