The middle radical of this word disappears or turns into a vowel in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
צָץ
tzatz
I / you m. sg. / he / it pop(s) up
צָצָה
tzatza
I / you f. sg. / she / it pop(s) up
צָצִים
tzatzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. pop up
צָצוֹת
tzatzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. pop up
Past Tense
צַצְתִּי
tzatzti
I popped up
צַצְנוּ
tzatznu
we popped up
צַצְתָּ
tzatzta
you m. sg. popped up
צַצְתְּ
tzatzt
you f. sg. popped up
צַצְתֶּם
tzatztem
you m. pl. popped up
צַצְתֶּן
tzatzten
you f. pl. popped up
צָץ
tzatz
he / it popped up
צָצָה
tzatza
she / it popped up
צָצוּ
tzatzu
they popped up
Future Tense
אָצוּץ
atzutz
I will pop up
נָצוּץ
natzutz
we will pop up
תָּצוּץ
tatzutz
you m. sg. will pop up
תָּצוּצִי
tatzutzi
you f. sg. will pop up
תָּצוּצוּ
tatzutzu
you m. pl. will pop up
תָּצֹצְנָה ~ תצוצנה
tatzotzna
you f. pl. will pop up
יָצוּץ
yatzutz
he / it will pop up
תָּצוּץ
tatzutz
she / it will pop up
יָצוּצוּ
yatzutzu
they m. will pop up
תָּצֹצְנָה ~ תצוצנה
tatzotzna
they f. will pop up
Imperative
צוּץ!
tzutz!
(to a man) pop up!
צוּצִי!
tzutzi!
(to a woman) pop up!
צוּצוּ!
tzutzu!
(to men) pop up!
צֹצְנָה! ~ צוצנה!
tzotzna!
(to women) pop up!
Infinitive
לָצוּץ
latzutz
to pop up
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
צָץ
tzatz
I / you m. sg. / he / it pop(s) up
Feminine
צָצָה
tzatza
I / you f. sg. / she / it pop(s) up
Plural
Masculine
צָצִים
tzatzim
we / you m. pl. / they m. pop up
Feminine
צָצוֹת
tzatzot
we / you f. pl. / they f. pop up
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
צַצְתִּי
tzatzti
I popped up
Plural
צַצְנוּ
tzatznu
we popped up
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
צַצְתָּ
tzatzta
you m. sg. popped up
Feminine
צַצְתְּ
tzatzt
you f. sg. popped up
Plural
Masculine
צַצְתֶּם
tzatztem
you m. pl. popped up
Feminine
צַצְתֶּן
tzatzten
you f. pl. popped up
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
צָץ
tzatz
he / it popped up
Feminine
צָצָה
tzatza
she / it popped up
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אָצוּץ
atzutz
I will pop up
Plural
נָצוּץ
natzutz
we will pop up
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תָּצוּץ
tatzutz
you m. sg. will pop up
Feminine
תָּצוּצִי
tatzutzi
you f. sg. will pop up
Plural
Masculine
תָּצוּצוּ
tatzutzu
you m. pl. will pop up
Feminine
תָּצֹצְנָה ~ תצוצנה
tatzotzna
you f. pl. will pop up
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יָצוּץ
yatzutz
he / it will pop up
Feminine
תָּצוּץ
tatzutz
she / it will pop up
Plural
Masculine
יָצוּצוּ
yatzutzu
they m. will pop up
Feminine
תָּצֹצְנָה ~ תצוצנה
tatzotzna
they f. will pop up
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
צוּץ!
tzutz!
(to a man) pop up!
Feminine
צוּצִי!
tzutzi!
(to a woman) pop up!
Plural
Masculine
צוּצוּ!
tzutzu!
(to men) pop up!
Feminine
צֹצְנָה! ~ צוצנה!
tzotzna!
(to women) pop up!
Infinitive
לָצוּץ
latzutz
to pop up