The final radical of this word can assimilate with the suffix in inflected forms.
Singular
Plural
Word Form
Person
Masculine
Feminine
Masculine
Feminine
Present Tense
מִסְתַּקְרֵן
mistakren
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is intrigued
מִסְתַּקְרֶנֶת
mistakrenet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is intrigued
מִסְתַּקְרְנִים
mistakrenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are intrigued
מִסְתַּקְרְנוֹת
mistakrenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are intrigued
Past Tense
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתִּי
histakranti
I was intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרַנּוּ
histakrannu
we were intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתָּ
histakranta
you m. sg. were intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתְּ
histakrant
you f. sg. were intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתֶּם
histakrantem
you m. pl. were intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתֶּן
histakranten
you f. pl. were intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרֵן
histakren
he / it was intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרְנָה
histakrena
she / it was intrigued
הִסְתַּקְרְנוּ
histakrenu
they were intrigued
Future Tense
אֶסְתַּקְרֵן
estakren
I will be intrigued
נִסְתַּקְרֵן
nistakren
we will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרֵן
tistakren
you m. sg. will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרְנִי
tistakreni
you f. sg. will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרְנוּ
tistakrenu
you m. pl. will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרֵנָּה
tistakrenna
you f. pl. will be intrigued
יִסְתַּקְרֵן
yistakren
he / it will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרֵן
tistakren
she / it will be intrigued
יִסְתַּקְרְנוּ
yistakrenu
they m. will be intrigued
תִּסְתַּקְרֵנָּה
tistakrenna
they f. will be intrigued
Imperative
הִסְתַּקְרֵן!
histakren!
(to a man) be intrigued!
הִסְתַּקְרְנִי!
histakreni!
(to a woman) be intrigued!
הִסְתַּקְרְנוּ!
histakrenu!
(to men) be intrigued!
הִסְתַּקְרֵנָּה!
histakrenna!
(to women) be intrigued!
Infinitive
לְהִסְתַּקְרֵן
lehistakren
to be intrigued
Present Tense
Singular
Masculine
מִסְתַּקְרֵן
mistakren
I am / you m. sg. are / he / it is intrigued
Feminine
מִסְתַּקְרֶנֶת
mistakrenet
I am / you f. sg. are / she / it is intrigued
Plural
Masculine
מִסְתַּקְרְנִים
mistakrenim
we / you m. pl. / they m. are intrigued
Feminine
מִסְתַּקְרְנוֹת
mistakrenot
we / you f. pl. / they f. are intrigued
Past Tense
1st Person
Singular
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתִּי
histakranti
I was intrigued
Plural
הִסְתַּקְרַנּוּ
histakrannu
we were intrigued
Past Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתָּ
histakranta
you m. sg. were intrigued
Feminine
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתְּ
histakrant
you f. sg. were intrigued
Plural
Masculine
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתֶּם
histakrantem
you m. pl. were intrigued
Feminine
הִסְתַּקְרַנְתֶּן
histakranten
you f. pl. were intrigued
Past Tense
3rd Person
Masculine
הִסְתַּקְרֵן
histakren
he / it was intrigued
Feminine
הִסְתַּקְרְנָה
histakrena
she / it was intrigued
Future Tense
1st Person
Singular
אֶסְתַּקְרֵן
estakren
I will be intrigued
Plural
נִסְתַּקְרֵן
nistakren
we will be intrigued
Future Tense
2nd Person
Singular
Masculine
תִּסְתַּקְרֵן
tistakren
you m. sg. will be intrigued
Feminine
תִּסְתַּקְרְנִי
tistakreni
you f. sg. will be intrigued
Plural
Masculine
תִּסְתַּקְרְנוּ
tistakrenu
you m. pl. will be intrigued
Feminine
תִּסְתַּקְרֵנָּה
tistakrenna
you f. pl. will be intrigued
Future Tense
3rd Person
Singular
Masculine
יִסְתַּקְרֵן
yistakren
he / it will be intrigued
Feminine
תִּסְתַּקְרֵן
tistakren
she / it will be intrigued
Plural
Masculine
יִסְתַּקְרְנוּ
yistakrenu
they m. will be intrigued
Feminine
תִּסְתַּקְרֵנָּה
tistakrenna
they f. will be intrigued
Imperative
Singular
Masculine
הִסְתַּקְרֵן!
histakren!
(to a man) be intrigued!
Feminine
הִסְתַּקְרְנִי!
histakreni!
(to a woman) be intrigued!
Plural
Masculine
הִסְתַּקְרְנוּ!
histakrenu!
(to men) be intrigued!
Feminine
הִסְתַּקְרֵנָּה!
histakrenna!
(to women) be intrigued!
Infinitive
לְהִסְתַּקְרֵן
lehistakren
to be intrigued